By time
By price

Buses Katowice - Ivano-Frankivsk

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice - Ivano-Frankivsk: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Ivano-Frankivsk in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Ivano-Frankivsk and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Ivano-Frankivsk cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
03:50 – 18:20 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

14 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri

12:55 – 08:30 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

12:55 – 08:30 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

14:10 – 04:00 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:40 – 03:10 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 30 min.

Each day

14:40 – 03:00 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:55 – 04:10 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 15 min.

Each day

16:50 – 07:20 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

14 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:55 – 08:55 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

14 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

19:00 – 08:40 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 08:40 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:20 – 08:45 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

21:35 – 11:00 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 25 min.

Mon

21:35 – 12:00 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

22:25 – 12:20 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 55 min.

Sat, Sun

23:40 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:55 – 12:00 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 5 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Ivano-Frankivsk in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Katowice depart and where they arrive at Ivano-Frankivsk. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

PKP Denysivka-PlusIvano-Frankivsk - Brno

Not bad, but missing toilets. Othes things are fine. And there is no movies, only TV channels

PKP Denysivka-Plus

It was pretty good bus. very comfortable with a lot of space for feet. Seats are with distance. The crew were nice as well.

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information