By time
By price

Buses Plzeň - Ivano-Frankivsk

Buy bus and coach tickets Plzeň - Ivano-Frankivsk: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Ivano-Frankivsk in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Ivano-Frankivsk and back, including departures today. Get from Plzeň to Ivano-Frankivsk cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
09:10 – 08:55 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

23 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10:00 – 08:50 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

22 h. 50 min.

Each day

12:00 – 11:00 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

23 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

12:00 – 11:00 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

23 h. 0 min.

Mon

13:00 – 14:20 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

25 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

13:00 – 13:00 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

24 h. 0 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

15:00 – 11:00 PlzeňIvano-Frankivsk

20 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Route on map

How from Plzeň quickly reach the center of Ivano-Frankivsk in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Plzeň depart and where they arrive at Ivano-Frankivsk. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Nikolo CZ s.r.o.Hradec Králové - Nysa

Good!Good!Good!

Nikolo CZ s.r.o.Прага - Ополе

The drivers are careful

Nikolo CZ s.r.o.

I would say it was ok. Not definitely the most comfortable seats, which I have seen. The drivers were kind and professional. Yeah, a lot of stuff packed in the bus too.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation