Filters

Price
Departure time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Arrival time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Connection type
Transport type

Facilities

Facility options

Carrier selection

Carrier
By time
By price

Buses Venezia - Ljubljana

Buy bus tickets Venezia - Ljubljana: where and how to book bus tickets from Italy to Slovenia, the cost of the trip to Ljubljana in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Venezia to Ljubljana and back, including departures today. Get from Venezia to Ljubljana cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
15:25 – 20:30 VeneziaLjubljana Departure at 15:25 from: Piazalle Roma Arrival at 20:30 to: Dw.Autobusowy, Trg Osvobodilne Fronte 4, st.28

5 h. 5 min.

Details

Each day

15:57 – 20:30 VeneziaLjubljana Departure at 15:57 from: Piazalle Roma Arrival at 20:30 to: Dw.Autobusowy, Trg Osvobodilne Fronte 4, st.28

4 h. 33 min.

Details

Each day

18:00 – 21:15 VeneziaLjubljana Departure at 18:00 from: Dworzec kolejowy hotel Plaza via stazione 36 Arrival at 21:15 to: Dw.Autobusowy, Trg Osvobodilne Fronte 4, st.28

3 h. 15 min.

Details

Mon, Thu

Route on map

How from Venezia quickly reach the center of Ljubljana in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Venezia departe and where they arrive at Ljubljana. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Italy to Slovenia, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information