By time
By price

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2018 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
01:10 – 09:20 KatowiceSzczecin KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnicaLubinNowa SolZielona GoraSwiebodzinGorzow WielkopolskiSzczecin

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

01:20 – 08:40 KatowicePraha KatowiceBielsko-BialaOlomoucPardubiceHradec KrálovéPrahaPraha

7 h. 20 min.

Mon

02:10 – 09:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceGliwiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

02:30 – 05:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

02:30 – 20:50 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsia

18 h. 20 min.

Each day

02:30 – 05:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

02:40 – 06:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

3 h. 50 min.

Each day

03:00 – 06:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

3 h. 30 min.

Each day

04:00 – 10:40 KatowicePraha KatowiceBrnoPraha

6 h. 40 min.

Fri

04:35 – 13:15 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

04:35 – 13:15 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

8 h. 40 min.

Sat

04:50 – 07:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

2 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

05:00 – 11:00 KatowiceJelenia Gora KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnicaJelenia Gora

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

05:00 – 08:00 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Sun

05:20 – 16:00 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucHradec KrálovéPrahaPrahaPlzeň

10 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

06:00 – 10:05 KatowiceLodz KatowiceCzestochowaPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodz

4 h. 5 min.

Each day

06:00 – 10:05 KatowiceLodz KatowiceCzestochowaPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodz

4 h. 5 min.

Each day

07:10 – 10:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

07:15 – 16:00 KatowicePraha KatowiceGliwiceWroclawHradec KrálovéPraha

8 h. 45 min.

Mon

07:30 – 00:50 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowPrzemyslLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsia

17 h. 20 min.

Wed, Thu

07:40 – 11:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 30 min.

Each day

07:50 – 11:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 20 min.

Each day

09:00 – 14:25 KatowicePrzemysl KatowiceChrzanowKrakowBochniaBrzeskoTarnowTarnowPilznoDebicaRopczyceRzeszowLancutPrzeworskJaroslawPrzemyslPrzemysl

5 h. 25 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

09:25 – 19:45 KatowicePila KatowiceCzestochowaRadomskoPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodzKaliszKoninPoznanPila

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

09:50 – 13:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 40 min.

Each day

10:40 – 16:00 KatowiceOdessa KatowiceKrakowTarnowRzeszowJanow LubelskiZamoscVolodymyr-VolynskyiLutskDubnoKremenetsTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaNemyrivGaisynUmanOdessa

29 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:40 – 19:00 KatowiceDnipro KatowiceLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanKropyvnytskyiKryvyi RihDnipro

29 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:45 – 16:00 KatowiceSkadovsk KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsiaNemyrivGaisynUmanOdessaOdessaKobleveMykolaivKhersonSkadovsk

26 h. 15 min.

Each day

14:30 – 19:30 KatowiceDnipro KatowiceKrakowTarnowLvivRivneZhytomyrKievBoryspilPyriatynPoltavaKharkivDnipro

29 h. 0 min.

Sun

14:35 – 07:00 KatowiceBarcelona KatowiceGliwiceGliwiceOpoleWroclawKlodzkoKudowa-ZdrojPrahaRegensburgMünchenMemmingenLindauBregenzSankt GallenZürichBaselChamberyGrenobleAvignonMontpellierNarbonnePerpignanFigueresGironaLloret de MarBarcelona

40 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sun

15:15 – 23:55 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

32 h. 40 min.

Tue, Sat

15:30 – 12:35 KatowiceAmsterdam KatowiceChorzowBytomZabrzeGliwicePyskowiceToszekStrzelce OpolskieOpoleWroclawLegnicaLubinPolkowiceNowa SolZielona GoraKrosno OdrzańskieBerlinHamburgTostedtBremenOldenburgLeerGroningenAmsterdam

21 h. 5 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 21:30 KatowicePoznan KatowiceWroclawPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

16:30 – 21:00 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

28 h. 30 min.

Wed

16:30 – 19:55 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

27 h. 25 min.

Each day

17:00 – 02:30 KatowiceSlubice KatowiceWroclawLegnicaZielona GoraSwiebodzinSlubice

9 h. 30 min.

Wed

18:05 – 18:40 KatowiceKherson KatowiceLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

24 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

18:10 – 19:50 KatowiceOstrava KatowiceBohumínOstrava

1 h. 40 min.

Each day

18:40 – 01:20 KatowiceZamosc KatowiceKrakowTarnowJaroslawOleszyceLubaczowCieszanowNarolTomaszow LubelskiZamosc

6 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

18:55 – 12:10 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowLvivDubnoRivneZhytomyrKiev

17 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:55 – 09:40 KatowiceNadvirna KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivSambirDrohobychStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskNadvirna

14 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

18:55 – 12:10 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowLvivDubnoRivneZhytomyrKiev

17 h. 15 min.

Each day

19:00 – 11:40 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakow airportKrakowLvivLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

16 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 11:40 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakow airportKrakowLvivLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

16 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 01:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:00 – 01:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:30 – 17:30 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowTarnowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaZhytomyrKiev

22 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

20:30 – 13:20 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowTarnowRzeszowTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaVinnytsia

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:30 – 13:20 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaVinnytsia

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:40 – 09:30 KatowiceChervonohrad KatowiceKrakowRzeszowJaroslawYavorivLvivLvivZhovkvaChervonohrad

12 h. 50 min.

Tue

21:00 – 11:30 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivZalischykyKitsmanChernivtsi

14 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 01:15 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

27 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat, Sun

21:20 – 13:30 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivChernivtsi

16 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:35 – 13:10 KatowiceKosiv KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaBroshnivKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaKosiv

15 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

21:35 – 13:10 KatowiceKosiv KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaBroshnivKalushIvano-FrankivskNadvirnaKolomyyaKosiv

15 h. 35 min.

Mon

22:00 – 13:45 KatowiceKamianets-Podilskiy KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivBorschivKamianets-Podilskiy

15 h. 45 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:25 – 09:20 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:40 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk KatowiceKrakowLvivStryiBolechivDolynaKalushIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk KatowiceKrakowLvivStryiBolechivDolynaKalushIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:59 – 17:00 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

17 h. 1 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str. in the city of Katowice contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Katowice

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information