By time
By price

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2018 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
01:10 – 09:20 KatowiceSzczecin KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnicaLubinNowa SolZielona GoraSwiebodzinGorzow WielkopolskiSzczecin

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

01:20 – 08:40 KatowicePraha KatowiceBielsko-BialaOlomoucPardubiceHradec KrálovéPrahaPraha

7 h. 20 min.

Mon

01:45 – 05:15 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

02:10 – 09:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceGliwiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

02:30 – 05:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

02:30 – 20:50 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsia

18 h. 20 min.

Each day

02:30 – 05:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

02:40 – 06:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

3 h. 50 min.

Each day

03:00 – 06:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

3 h. 30 min.

Thu

04:00 – 10:40 KatowicePraha KatowiceBrnoPraha

6 h. 40 min.

Fri

04:35 – 13:15 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

04:35 – 13:15 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

8 h. 40 min.

Sat

05:00 – 11:00 KatowiceJelenia Gora KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnicaJelenia Gora

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

05:00 – 08:00 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Thu, Sun

05:20 – 16:00 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucHradec KrálovéPrahaPrahaPlzeň

10 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

06:00 – 10:05 KatowiceLodz KatowiceCzestochowaPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodz

4 h. 5 min.

Each day

06:00 – 10:05 KatowiceLodz KatowiceCzestochowaPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodz

4 h. 5 min.

Each day

06:25 – 10:50 KatowiceLegnica KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnica

4 h. 25 min.

Each day

06:25 – 10:50 KatowiceLegnica KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnica

4 h. 25 min.

Each day

07:10 – 10:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu

07:10 – 10:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Sat

07:15 – 16:00 KatowicePraha KatowiceGliwiceWroclawHradec KrálovéPraha

8 h. 45 min.

Mon

07:40 – 11:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 30 min.

Each day

07:50 – 11:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 20 min.

Each day

09:25 – 19:45 KatowicePila KatowiceCzestochowaRadomskoPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodzKaliszKoninPoznanPila

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:40 – 19:00 KatowiceDnipro KatowiceLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanKropyvnytskyiKryvyi RihDnipro

29 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:45 – 14:40 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsiaNemyrivGaisynUmanOdessaOdessaKobleveMykolaivKherson

24 h. 55 min.

Each day

14:30 – 19:30 KatowiceDnipro KatowiceKrakowTarnowLvivRivneZhytomyrKievBoryspilPyriatynPoltavaKharkivDnipro

29 h. 0 min.

Sun

15:30 – 12:35 KatowiceAmsterdam KatowiceChorzowBytomZabrzeGliwicePyskowiceToszekStrzelce OpolskieOpoleWroclawLegnicaLubinPolkowiceNowa SolZielona GoraKrosno OdrzańskieBerlinHamburgTostedtBremenOldenburgLeerGroningenAmsterdam

21 h. 5 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 21:30 KatowicePoznan KatowiceWroclawPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

15:30 – 01:00 KatowiceZaporizhia KatowiceKrakowTarnowZamoscLutskRivneZhytomyrKievKremenchukDniproZaporizhia

33 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:30 – 01:00 KatowiceZaporizhia KatowiceKrakowTarnowZamoscLutskRivneZhytomyrKievKremenchukDniproZaporizhia

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:30 – 21:00 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

28 h. 30 min.

Wed

16:30 – 16:55 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

24 h. 25 min.

Each day

17:00 – 02:30 KatowiceSlubice KatowiceWroclawLegnicaZielona GoraSwiebodzinSlubice

9 h. 30 min.

Wed

17:55 – 07:05 KatowiceStebnyk (Lvivska obl.) KatowiceKrakowLvivLvivStryiDrohobychTruskavecStebnyk (Lvivska obl.)

13 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

18:05 – 18:40 KatowiceKherson KatowiceLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

24 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

18:55 – 12:10 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowLvivDubnoRivneZhytomyrKiev

17 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:55 – 09:40 KatowiceNadvirna KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivSambirDrohobychStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskNadvirna

14 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

18:55 – 12:10 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowLvivDubnoRivneZhytomyrKiev

17 h. 15 min.

Each day

19:00 – 11:40 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakow airportKrakowLvivLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

16 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 11:40 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakow airportKrakowLvivLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

16 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 01:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:30 – 17:30 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowTarnowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaZhytomyrKiev

22 h. 0 min.

Wed

20:30 – 13:20 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowTarnowRzeszowTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaVinnytsia

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:30 – 13:20 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaVinnytsia

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:40 – 09:30 KatowiceChervonohrad KatowiceKrakowRzeszowJaroslawYavorivLvivLvivZhovkvaChervonohrad

12 h. 50 min.

Tue, Fri

21:00 – 11:30 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivZalischykyChernivtsi

14 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 01:15 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

27 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 13:30 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivChernivtsi

16 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:35 – 13:10 KatowiceKosiv KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaKosiv

15 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

21:35 – 13:10 KatowiceKosiv KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaBroshnivKalushIvano-FrankivskNadvirnaKolomyyaKosiv

15 h. 35 min.

Mon

22:00 – 13:45 KatowiceKamianets-Podilskiy KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivBorschivKamianets-Podilskiy

15 h. 45 min.

Fri

23:25 – 09:20 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:50 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk KatowiceKrakowLvivStryiBolechivDolynaKalushIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:59 – 17:00 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

17 h. 1 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str. in the city of Katowice contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Katowice

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation