By time
By price

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2018 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
01:10 – 09:20 KatowiceSzczecin KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnicaLubinNowa SolZielona GoraSwiebodzinGorzow WielkopolskiSzczecin

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

01:10 – 11:50 KatowiceSlubice KatowiceCzestochowaPoznanGorzow WielkopolskiSlubice

10 h. 40 min.

Fri

01:20 – 08:40 KatowicePraha KatowiceBielsko-BialaOlomoucPardubiceHradec KrálovéPrahaPraha

7 h. 20 min.

Mon

02:10 – 09:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceGliwiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

02:30 – 05:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Each day

03:05 – 13:20 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceWroclawLegnicaLiberecMlada BoleslavPrahaPlzeň

10 h. 15 min.

Fri

04:10 – 10:40 KatowicePraha KatowiceBrnoPraha

6 h. 30 min.

Fri

04:35 – 13:15 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

8 h. 40 min.

Sat

04:50 – 07:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

2 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

05:00 – 11:00 KatowiceJelenia Gora KatowiceOpoleWroclawLegnicaJelenia Gora

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

06:00 – 13:05 KatowicePoznan KatowiceCzestochowaPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodzPoznan

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

06:00 – 13:05 KatowicePoznan KatowiceCzestochowaPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodzPoznan

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

07:30 – 16:10 KatowicePraha KatowiceGliwiceWroclawHradec KrálovéPraha

8 h. 40 min.

Mon

07:30 – 00:50 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsia

17 h. 20 min.

Each day

07:40 – 11:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 30 min.

Each day

07:50 – 11:10 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 20 min.

Each day

08:35 – 02:00 KatowiceZbarazh KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivZolochivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiZbarazh

17 h. 25 min.

Fri, Sat

09:00 – 14:25 KatowicePrzemysl KatowiceChrzanowKrakowBochniaBrzeskoTarnowTarnowPilznoDebicaRopczyceRzeszowLancutPrzeworskJaroslawPrzemyslPrzemysl

5 h. 25 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

09:25 – 22:35 KatowiceSzczecin KatowiceCzestochowaRadomskoPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodzKaliszKoninPoznanPilaWalczStargard SzczecinskiSzczecin

13 h. 10 min.

Each day

12:30 – 18:15 KatowicePoznan KatowiceWroclawLesznoPoznan

5 h. 45 min.

Sun

13:40 – 19:00 KatowiceDnipro KatowiceLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanKropyvnytskyiKryvyi RihDnipro

29 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:45 – 05:00 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilVolochyskKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsia

15 h. 15 min.

Each day

13:45 – 03:00 KatowiceKhmelnytskyi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilVolochyskKhmelnytskyi

13 h. 15 min.

Each day

13:45 – 03:00 KatowiceKhmelnytskyi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivTernopilVolochyskKhmelnytskyi

13 h. 15 min.

Each day

14:30 – 19:30 KatowiceDnipro KatowiceKrakowLvivRivneZhytomyrKievBoryspilPyriatynPoltavaKharkivDnipro

29 h. 0 min.

Sun

14:35 – 07:00 KatowiceBarcelona KatowiceGliwiceGliwiceOpoleWroclawKlodzkoKudowa-ZdrojPrahaRegensburgMünchenMemmingenLindauBregenzSankt GallenZürichBaselChamberyGrenobleAvignonMontpellierNarbonnePerpignanFigueresGironaLloret de MarBarcelona

40 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sun

15:15 – 23:55 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

32 h. 40 min.

Tue, Sat

15:30 – 12:35 KatowiceAmsterdam KatowiceChorzowChorzowBytomZabrzeGliwicePyskowiceToszekStrzelce OpolskieOpoleWroclawLegnicaLubinPolkowiceNowa SolZielona GoraKrosno OdrzańskieBerlinHamburgTostedtBremenOldenburgLeerGroningenAmsterdam

21 h. 5 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

16:30 – 21:00 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

28 h. 30 min.

Wed

16:30 – 19:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Tue

17:00 – 23:45 KatowiceSwiebodzin KatowiceWroclawLegnicaZielona GoraSwiebodzin

6 h. 45 min.

Tue, Wed

17:30 – 15:00 KatowiceCherkasy KatowiceKrakowLvivRivneZhytomyrKievCherkasy

21 h. 30 min.

Sun

18:05 – 18:40 KatowiceKherson KatowiceLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanPervomaisk (Mykolaivska obl.)YuzhnoukrainskVoznesenskMykolaivKherson

24 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

18:55 – 14:40 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowLvivDubnoRivneZhytomyrKiev

19 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:55 – 09:40 KatowiceNadvirna KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivSambirDrohobychStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskNadvirna

14 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

18:55 – 14:40 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowLvivDubnoRivneZhytomyrKiev

19 h. 45 min.

Each day

19:00 – 11:40 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakow airportKrakowLvivLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

16 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 11:40 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakow airportKrakowLvivLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsi

16 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 01:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:00 – 01:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:10 – 01:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawLesznoPoznan

5 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:30 – 17:30 KatowiceKiev KatowiceKrakowTarnowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaZhytomyrKiev

22 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

20:30 – 13:20 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowTarnowRzeszowTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaVinnytsia

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:30 – 13:20 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilPidvolochiskVolochyskKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaVinnytsia

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:20 – 01:15 KatowiceKherson KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

27 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 13:10 KatowiceKosiv KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaBroshnivKalushIvano-FrankivskNadvirnaKolomyyaKosiv

15 h. 35 min.

Mon

22:00 – 13:45 KatowiceKamianets-Podilskiy KatowiceKrakowLvivTernopilTerebovlyaChortkivBorschivKamianets-Podilskiy

15 h. 45 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

23:10 – 09:30 KatowiceToretsk (Donetska obl.) KatowiceKrakowRzeszowLvivRivneKievPoltavaKharkivIziumSlavianskKramatorskDruzhkivkaKostiantynivka (Donetska obl.)Toretsk (Donetska obl.)

34 h. 20 min.

Thu

23:25 – 09:20 KatowicePlzeň KatowiceOlomoucBrnoPrahaPlzeň

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:40 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk KatowiceLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaKalushIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 12:35 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk KatowiceKrakowLvivLvivStryiBolechivDolynaKalushIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str. in the city of Katowice contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Katowice

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information