By time
By price

Bus Station, Freiheit st.

Bus Station, Freiheit st.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2018 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
06:15 – 23:30 EssenBucuresti EssenDüsseldorfKölnGummersbachSiegenGiessenFrankfurt am MainMannheimHeilbronnNurnbergAradTimisoaraLugojDevaSebesSibiuFagarasBrasovPloiestiBucuresti

41 h. 15 min.

Each day

06:30 – 01:30 EssenZaporizhia EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgLeipzigDresdenLvivRivneZhytomyrKievKievLubnyPoltavaKharkivDniproZaporizhia

43 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

07:00 – 13:30 EssenKiev EssenDortmundKasselErfurtLeipzigDresdenLvivRivneZhytomyrKiev

30 h. 30 min.

Sun

07:40 – 01:15 EssenKherson EssenBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigLeipzigLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

41 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

08:50 – 15:30 EssenKiev EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinLvivRivneZhytomyrKiev

30 h. 40 min.

Tue, Sat

09:50 – 18:00 EssenKiev EssenDortmundUnnaBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinKovelLutskRivneNovohrad-VolynskyiZhytomyrKievKiev

32 h. 10 min.

Thu, Sun

09:50 – 11:00 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDuisburgDüsseldorf

1 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

10:15 – 23:30 EssenKherson EssenDortmundMunsterBielefeldOsnabruckBremenHamburgSchwerinHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinCottbusLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

37 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

12:30 – 13:30 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDuisburgDüsseldorf

1 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

12:45 – 14:30 EssenKöln airport EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln airport

1 h. 45 min.

Wed, Sat

13:30 – 15:30 EssenKöln EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln

2 h. 0 min.

Fri

14:45 – 17:00 EssenKöln airport EssenDüsseldorfKöln airport

2 h. 15 min.

Mon, Fri

18:00 – 08:00 EssenMoskva EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinSmolenskMoskva

38 h. 0 min.

Sat

18:10 – 20:00 EssenKöln airport EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln airport

1 h. 50 min.

Tue, Fri

20:00 – 01:00 EssenKarlsruhe EssenDüsseldorfKöln airportMontabaurFrankfurt am Main airportMannheimKarlsruhe

5 h. 0 min.

Thu

20:45 – 22:00 EssenDortmund EssenDortmund

1 h. 15 min.

Each day

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, Freiheit st. in the city of Essen contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Essen

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information