• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Bus Station, Freiheit st.

Bus Station, Freiheit st.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2021 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
06:00 – 15:30 EssenKyiv EssenDortmundMunsterOsnabruckBremenHamburgBerlinLvivRivneZhytomyrKyivKyiv

33 h. 30 min.

Thu

06:30 – 01:30 EssenZaporizhia EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgLeipzigDresdenLvivRivneZhytomyrKyivKyivLubnyPoltavaKharkivDniproZaporizhia

43 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

06:45 – 21:30 EssenKharkiv EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgLeipzigDresdenLvivRivneZhytomyrKyivKyivPoltavaKharkiv

38 h. 45 min.

Sat

08:15 – 03:30 EssenKherson EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinCottbusLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

43 h. 15 min.

Sat

08:50 – 06:00 EssenOdessa EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinLvivRivneNovohrad-VolynskyiZhytomyrKyivOdessa

45 h. 10 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat

10:05 – 17:45 EssenKyiv EssenDortmundUnnaBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinKovelLutskRivneNovohrad-VolynskyiZhytomyrKyiv

31 h. 40 min.

Sun

12:30 – 13:30 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDuisburgDüsseldorf

1 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

12:45 – 14:30 EssenKöln EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln

1 h. 45 min.

Tue, Fri

14:45 – 17:00 EssenKöln airport EssenDüsseldorfKöln airport

2 h. 15 min.

Mon

15:00 – 15:30 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDüsseldorf

0 h. 30 min.

Sun

15:30 – 18:15 EssenKöln airport EssenDuisburgKrefeldDüsseldorfKöln airport

2 h. 45 min.

Fri

19:20 – 21:25 EssenKöln EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln

2 h. 5 min.

Fri

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, Freiheit st. in the city of Essen contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Essen

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation