By time
By price

Bus Station, Freiheit st.

Bus Station, Freiheit st.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2018 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
06:00 – 23:00 EssenBucuresti EssenDüsseldorfKölnGummersbachSiegenGiessenFrankfurt am MainMannheimHeilbronnNurnbergAradTimisoaraLugojDevaSebesSibiuFagarasBrasovPloiestiBucuresti

41 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

06:15 – 02:30 EssenZaporizhia EssenDortmundMunsterOsnabruckBremenHamburgSchwerinBerlinCottbusLvivRivneZhytomyrKievKievPoltavaKharkivDniproZaporizhia

44 h. 15 min.

Tue

06:30 – 01:30 EssenZaporizhia EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgLeipzigDresdenLvivRivneZhytomyrKievKievLubnyPoltavaKharkivDniproZaporizhia

43 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

07:00 – 13:30 EssenKiev EssenDortmundKasselHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgDresdenLvivRivneZhytomyrKiev

30 h. 30 min.

Sun

07:40 – 01:15 EssenKherson EssenBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigLeipzigLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

41 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

08:15 – 03:30 EssenKherson EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinCottbusLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaMykolaivKherson

43 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

08:50 – 15:30 EssenKiev EssenDortmundBielefeldHannoverBraunschweigMagdeburgBerlinLvivRivneZhytomyrKiev

30 h. 40 min.

Tue, Sat

09:00 – 23:30 EssenKharkiv EssenDortmundBielefeldLeipzigRivneNovohrad-VolynskyiZhytomyrKievPyriatynPoltavaKharkiv

38 h. 30 min.

Sat

09:50 – 11:00 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDuisburgDüsseldorf

1 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:30 – 13:30 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDuisburgDüsseldorf

1 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:45 – 14:30 EssenKöln airport EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln airport

1 h. 45 min.

Wed, Sat

13:30 – 15:30 EssenKöln airport EssenDuisburgDüsseldorfKöln airport

2 h. 0 min.

Fri

14:45 – 17:00 EssenKöln airport EssenDüsseldorfKöln airport

2 h. 15 min.

Mon, Fri

15:30 – 18:00 EssenDüsseldorf EssenDuisburgKrefeldDüsseldorf

2 h. 30 min.

Sat

17:35 – 18:15 EssenDortmund EssenDortmund

0 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, Freiheit st. in the city of Essen contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Essen

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation