From
To
There
Return
  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Your trip
To be paid:
Up to 50% off
Details of route
Route filter
Price
Departure time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Arrival time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Connection type
Type of luggage
Transport type

Facilities

Carrier selection

Carrier

Buses Dnipro - Poltava

Buy bus and coach tickets Dnipro - Poltava: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Poltava in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Poltava and back, including departures today. Get from Dnipro to Poltava cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
05:40 – 10:00 DniproPoltava

4 h. 20 min.

Each day

07:00 – 09:15 DniproPoltava

2 h. 15 min.

Each day

07:00 – 09:15 DniproPoltava

2 h. 15 min.

Each day

10:40 – 15:10 DniproPoltava

4 h. 30 min.

Each day

10:50 – 15:10 DniproPoltava

4 h. 20 min.

Each day

11:00 – 17:00 DniproPoltava

6 h. 0 min.

Thu

13:35 – 17:15 DniproPoltava

3 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

13:45 – 17:40 DniproPoltava

3 h. 55 min.

Fri

15:05 – 19:40 DniproPoltava

4 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:20 – 18:35 DniproPoltava

3 h. 15 min.

Wed

15:35 – 18:35 DniproPoltava

3 h. 0 min.

Wed

18:30 – 00:20 DniproPoltava

5 h. 50 min.

Tue, Fri

19:05 – 00:05 DniproPoltava

5 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

19:30 – 19:00 DniproPoltava

0 h. -30 min.

Each day

23:00 – 02:35 DniproPoltava

3 h. 35 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

23:30 – 05:45 DniproPoltava

6 h. 15 min.

Tue

Route on map

How from Dnipro quickly reach the center of Poltava in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Dnipro depart and where they arrive at Poltava. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

WinewLviv - Rzeszow

Good service, polite and kind of friendly drivers, WiFi in the bus - to shame didn’t work properly,

AvtotranzitГрадец Кралове - Киев

vse dobre,za taku cinu,rekomenduju

WinewLviv - Krakow

normal but enough

AvtotranzitKrakow - Lviv

I've been travelling with the bus Prague-Kyiv from Krakow to Lviv. Was pleasantly surprised with the working wifi on the bus. The drivers were polite and helpful, departed on time. Thanks for making it a nice trip, Avtotranzit!

Avtotranzit

Z miscem problem ne bylo, lushe nadi mnoju ves chas dyla klimatuzacija, jaky ne mozluvo bylo ni skrytutu, ni vumknytu, a vse inshe - dobre. Vodiji - chydovi :)

Winew

Fantastic service and very friendly drivers!


Please wait. Searching for the route.

Open date ticket - It is a great solution if you haven't decided on the date of your trip yet. Such a ticket will guarantee that you will be able to leave if necessary.
We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation