By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Lviv - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:30 – 07:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

00:30 – 06:15 LvivKrakow

5 h. 45 min.

Each day

00:40 – 06:20 LvivKrakow

5 h. 40 min.

Each day

00:40 – 06:30 LvivKrakow

5 h. 50 min.

Each day

01:00 – 08:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Mon

02:00 – 07:35 LvivKrakow

5 h. 35 min.

Each day

04:15 – 09:45 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

04:15 – 09:45 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

04:15 – 09:45 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

04:15 – 09:45 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

06:00 – 13:50 LvivKrakow

7 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:05 – 13:20 LvivKrakow

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

06:40 – 13:20 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Each day

07:00 – 14:05 LvivKrakow

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

07:30 – 13:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

07:30 – 13:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

07:40 – 15:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

08:00 – 15:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Wed

08:00 – 17:30 LvivKrakow

9 h. 30 min.

Sat

08:10 – 15:00 LvivKrakow

6 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

12:00 – 20:30 LvivKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Tue

12:00 – 18:40 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Thu

12:20 – 17:45 LvivKrakow

5 h. 25 min.

Each day

12:30 – 18:40 LvivKrakow

6 h. 10 min.

Thu

12:30 – 20:30 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Tue

13:00 – 20:45 LvivKrakow

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

13:10 – 19:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 19:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:30 – 22:00 LvivKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu

13:30 – 20:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

13:40 – 20:15 LvivKrakow

6 h. 35 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri

14:00 – 21:05 LvivKrakow

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 21:05 LvivKrakow

7 h. 5 min.

Tue, Fri

14:00 – 22:00 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu

14:20 – 20:15 LvivKrakow

5 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

14:30 – 21:50 LvivKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 21:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:55 – 22:35 LvivKrakow

7 h. 40 min.

Sat

15:00 – 23:00 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:00 – 21:50 LvivKrakow

6 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:20 – 21:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 10 min.

Mon

15:30 – 23:45 LvivKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Sat

15:30 – 22:35 LvivKrakow

7 h. 5 min.

Sat

15:30 – 22:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 23:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Fri

16:00 – 01:20 LvivKrakow

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:00 – 23:10 LvivKrakow

7 h. 10 min.

Sat

16:25 – 23:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 5 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 23:40 LvivKrakow

7 h. 10 min.

Tue

16:30 – 23:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Sat

16:30 – 23:40 LvivKrakow

7 h. 10 min.

Mon

16:30 – 22:40 LvivKrakow

6 h. 10 min.

Thu

17:15 – 23:50 LvivKrakow

6 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 01:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Sun

17:45 – 00:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 45 min.

Tue, Fri

17:45 – 23:00 LvivKrakow

5 h. 15 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

18:00 – 00:45 LvivKrakow

6 h. 45 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

18:00 – 00:40 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Thu, Sun

18:15 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

18:15 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 55 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

18:20 – 23:00 LvivKrakow

4 h. 40 min.

Each day

18:20 – 23:55 LvivKrakow

5 h. 35 min.

Each day

18:30 – 01:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Each day

18:30 – 00:45 LvivKrakow

6 h. 15 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

18:40 – 00:30 LvivKrakow

5 h. 50 min.

Wed, Thu

18:45 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 25 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

18:45 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 25 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

19:00 – 01:00 LvivKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

19:10 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

19:20 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

5 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:40 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

19:40 – 01:20 LvivKrakow

5 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:50 – 04:15 LvivKrakow

8 h. 25 min.

Wed, Sun

19:50 – 01:10 LvivKrakow

5 h. 20 min.

Each day

20:00 – 03:30 LvivKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:00 – 02:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 30 min.

Fri

20:10 – 03:40 LvivKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Sun

20:25 – 03:25 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

20:40 – 03:40 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Sun

20:50 – 04:05 LvivKrakow

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

21:00 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:00 – 04:20 LvivKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

21:00 – 04:20 LvivKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

21:00 – 03:25 LvivKrakow

6 h. 25 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

21:20 – 03:20 LvivKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

21:20 – 03:20 LvivKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

21:30 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

6 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:30 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

6 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:30 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

6 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:40 – 05:50 LvivKrakow

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:40 – 04:20 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:40 – 04:20 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

21:40 – 05:50 LvivKrakow

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:40 – 05:50 LvivKrakow

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:40 – 05:50 LvivKrakow

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:40 – 04:20 LvivKrakow

6 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:45 – 05:45 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon

21:55 – 06:50 LvivKrakow

8 h. 55 min.

Each day

22:00 – 05:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Fri

22:00 – 05:00 LvivKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Mon

22:05 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

5 h. 55 min.

Each day

22:05 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

5 h. 55 min.

Each day

22:10 – 04:00 LvivKrakow

5 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

22:15 – 06:15 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:30 – 04:05 LvivKrakow

5 h. 35 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:50 LvivKrakow

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:30 – 04:35 LvivKrakow

6 h. 5 min.

Each day

22:30 – 03:55 LvivKrakow

5 h. 25 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:40 – 05:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

23:00 – 07:00 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 04:35 LvivKrakow

5 h. 35 min.

Each day

23:00 – 07:00 LvivKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:20 – 05:30 LvivKrakow

6 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:40 – 05:10 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

23:40 – 05:10 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

23:40 – 05:10 LvivKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

23:45 – 13:30 LvivKrakow

13 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:45 – 13:30 LvivKrakow

13 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:55 – 08:00 LvivKrakow

8 h. 5 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Lviv depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Very good trip

Prykarpatskyy Express/Janosik SP. zo.oLviv - Warszawa

Everything was okay. The staff was friendly

Prykarpatskyy Express/Janosik SP. zo.oIvano-Frankivsk - Warszawa

I was happy .Thank you.

It was fast and comfortable!

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Odessa

The unpunctuality has been the only negative thing. The driver has been kind and the bus is comfortable.

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDKhmelnytskyi - Praha

Fast'n'furious

We really enjoyed this trip. Some beautiful countryside and the driver was excellent, ensuring our comfort and friendly

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDХерсон - Прага

Praha-Cherson i Cherson-Praha

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information