By time
By price

Buses Ivano-Frankivsk - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Ivano-Frankivsk - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Ivano-Frankivsk to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
09:00 – 21:50 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

12 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10:00 – 21:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

11 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

10:00 – 21:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

11 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri

10:00 – 21:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

11 h. 30 min.

Wed, Thu, Sun

10:50 – 19:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

10:50 – 19:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

12:25 – 23:00 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 35 min.

Fri

13:00 – 23:50 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 00:45 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 45 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

14:30 – 01:10 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 40 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

14:30 – 01:10 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

16:30 – 03:25 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 55 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

17:05 – 04:05 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:40 – 04:05 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 25 min.

Each day

18:00 – 04:20 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

18:00 – 04:20 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

18:00 – 04:20 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 20 min.

Mon

18:30 – 03:55 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

19:30 – 05:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

20:20 – 04:35 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

21:35 – 13:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

15 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 13:30 Ivano-FrankivskKrakow

15 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Ivano-Frankivsk quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Ivano-Frankivsk depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Dobre na ti groczy

Very good trip

Prykarpatskyy Express/Janosik SP. zo.oLviv - Warszawa

Everything was okay. The staff was friendly

Prykarpatskyy Express/Janosik SP. zo.oIvano-Frankivsk - Warszawa

I was happy .Thank you.

It was fast and comfortable!

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Odessa

The unpunctuality has been the only negative thing. The driver has been kind and the bus is comfortable.

We really enjoyed this trip. Some beautiful countryside and the driver was excellent, ensuring our comfort and friendly

On time. Very comfortable.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation