• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Ternopil - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Ternopil - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Ternopil to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
02:20 – 10:35 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

02:20 – 10:35 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

10:30 – 20:45 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 15 min.

Each day

10:30 – 20:30 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:50 – 21:00 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 10 min.

Tue, Fri

11:15 – 21:00 TernopilKrakow

9 h. 45 min.

Tue, Fri

12:45 – 23:40 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu

13:55 – 23:10 TernopilKrakow

9 h. 15 min.

Wed

14:30 – 23:10 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 40 min.

Wed

15:30 – 02:10 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

16:00 – 01:30 TernopilKrakow

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:00 – 01:20 TernopilKrakow

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:00 – 00:55 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 55 min.

Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 02:10 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

18:20 – 04:30 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 10 min.

Tue

18:50 – 05:50 TernopilKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Wed, Thu, Sun

19:00 – 04:00 TernopilKrakow

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:30 – 02:50 TernopilKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

19:50 – 04:00 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:05 – 07:00 TernopilKrakow

10 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

21:30 – 06:10 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 40 min.

Mon, Wed, Sat

22:30 – 06:20 TernopilKrakow

7 h. 50 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:30 TernopilKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Ternopil quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Ternopil depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

P-TransKyiv - Kraków

The drivers were so gentle and friendly. Thank you for everything.

Тернопільське АТП 16127 ПрАТПрага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127 PrATLviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

Lux-ReisenLviv - Gdansk

Fine, although the toilet wasn't working.

Lux-ReisenLviv - Krakow

This booking went well. It was nice to be able to take a bus from Lviv to Krakow at the small bus station 8 next to the train station and closer to the city centre than the bigger bus terminal. The bus arrived and left…

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation