By time
By price

Buses Praha - Arad

Buy bus tickets Praha - Arad: where and how to book bus tickets from Czech Republic to Romania, the cost of the trip to Arad in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Praha to Arad and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Arad cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
10:00 – 23:35 PrahaArad Departure at 10:00 from: Bus Station "Florenc" Arrival at 23:35 to: Bus Station, Vanatori str.6 (Atlasib)

13 h. 35 min.

Details

Mon, Sat

10:00 – 22:30 PrahaArad Departure at 10:00 from: Bus Station "Florenc" Arrival at 22:30 to: Request stop

12 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Sat, Sun

10:30 – 00:00 PrahaArad Departure at 10:30 from: Bus Station "Florenc" Arrival at 00:00 to: Bus Station, Vanatori str.6 (Atlasib)

13 h. 30 min.

Details

Sat, Sun

11:00 – 23:00 PrahaArad Departure at 11:00 from: Bus Station "Florenc" Arrival at 23:00 to: Bus Station, Vanatori str.6 (Atlasib)

12 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sat

11:30 – 23:30 PrahaArad Departure at 11:30 from: Bus Station "Florenc" Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station, Vanatori str.6 (Atlasib)

12 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Arad in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Praha departe and where they arrive at Arad. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Czech Republic to Romania, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information