From
To
There
Return
  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Your trip
To be paid:
Up to 50% off
Details of route
Route filter
Price
Departure time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Arrival time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Connection type
Type of luggage
Transport type

Facilities

Carrier selection

Carrier

Buses Katowice airport - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice airport - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice airport to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:10 – 00:45 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu, Fri

00:15 – 00:50 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

00:40 – 01:15 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Wed

00:50 – 01:25 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

01:05 – 01:40 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue

02:10 – 02:45 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon

03:20 – 03:55 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

10:35 – 11:10 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

10:45 – 11:20 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

10:50 – 11:25 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon

11:10 – 11:45 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Wed

11:30 – 12:05 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu

11:50 – 12:25 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

12:05 – 12:40 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sat

12:30 – 13:05 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu

12:50 – 13:25 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed

12:55 – 13:30 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

13:10 – 13:45 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sat

13:25 – 14:00 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

13:50 – 14:25 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue

14:15 – 14:50 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

14:55 – 15:30 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

15:15 – 15:50 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

15:20 – 15:55 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Wed

15:25 – 16:00 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

15:40 – 16:15 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Fri

16:00 – 16:35 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sat

16:20 – 16:55 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Fri

16:25 – 17:00 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue

16:30 – 17:05 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu

16:35 – 17:10 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Wed

16:55 – 17:30 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

17:30 – 18:05 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sat

17:45 – 18:20 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

18:05 – 18:40 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu, Fri

18:20 – 18:55 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed

18:30 – 19:05 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu

18:35 – 19:10 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Fri

19:35 – 20:10 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Thu

19:40 – 20:15 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Wed, Sun

19:55 – 20:30 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

20:25 – 21:00 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Tue

20:35 – 21:10 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Mon

20:45 – 21:20 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Wed, Fri

20:55 – 21:30 Katowice airportKatowice

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

Route on map

How from Katowice airport quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Katowice airport depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.


Please wait. Searching for the route.

Online payment You don't need to go to train stations and waste your time anymore. On the website INFOBUS, you can buy a ticket in just a few of clicks.
We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation