By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Kaunas

Buy bus tickets Lviv - Kaunas: where and how to book bus tickets to Lithuania, the cost of the trip to Kaunas in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Kaunas and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Kaunas cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 17:55 LvivKaunas

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 04:10 LvivKaunas

14 h. 30 min.

Each day

14:20 – 04:10 LvivKaunas

13 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:00 – 08:40 LvivKaunas

13 h. 40 min.

Thu, Sun

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Kaunas in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Lviv departe and where they arrive at Kaunas. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Lithuania, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

PP Luciv R.R.Kaunas - Lviv

The bus was on time and easy to find at the indicated platform number in Kaunas. The minibus was a little old and looked shady but for me this was expected since I knew it is a Ukrainian company. So for Ukrainian standards the bus…

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information