By time
By price

Buses Uzhgorod - Budapest

Buy bus and coach tickets Uzhgorod - Budapest: where and how to book bus tickets to Hungary, the cost of the trip to Budapest in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Budapest and back, including departures today. Get from Uzhgorod to Budapest cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:50 – 13:45 UzhgorodBudapest

5 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sun

08:15 – 14:30 UzhgorodBudapest

6 h. 15 min.

Mon

08:15 – 14:30 UzhgorodBudapest

6 h. 15 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:30 – 03:00 UzhgorodBudapest

5 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

Route on map

How from Uzhgorod quickly reach the center of Budapest in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Uzhgorod depart and where they arrive at Budapest. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Hungary, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information