Filters

Price
Departure time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Arrival time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Connection type
Transport type

Facilities

Facility options

Carrier selection

Carrier
By time
By price

Buses Uzhgorod - Košice

Buy bus tickets Uzhgorod - Košice: where and how to book bus tickets from Ukraine to Slovakia, the cost of the trip to Košice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Uzhgorod to Košice and back, including departures today. Get from Uzhgorod to Košice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 04:30 UzhgorodKošice Departure at 00:20 from: ul.Stancijna 9 Arrival at 04:30 to: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9

4 h. 10 min.

Details

Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

View prices

07:00 – 10:55 UzhgorodKošice Departure at 07:00 from: Bus Station, 2 Stantsijna str. Arrival at 10:55 to: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9

3 h. 55 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

07:40 – 10:10 UzhgorodKošice Departure at 07:40 from: Bus Station, 2 Stantsijna str. Arrival at 10:10 to: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9

2 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

08:20 – 11:10 UzhgorodKošice Departure at 08:20 from: Bus Station, 2 Stantsijna str. Arrival at 11:10 to: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9

2 h. 50 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

18:30 – 22:30 UzhgorodKošice Departure at 18:30 from: ul.Stancijna 9 Arrival at 22:30 to: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9

4 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

Show all departures Uzhgorod-Košice

Route on map

How from Uzhgorod quickly reach the center of Košice in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Uzhgorod departe and where they arrive at Košice. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Ukraine to Slovakia, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information