By time
By price

Buses Wien - Sofia

Buy bus tickets Wien - Sofia: where and how to book bus tickets to Bulgaria, the cost of the trip to Sofia in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Sofia and back, including departures today. Get from Wien to Sofia cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
04:30 – 19:00 WienSofia

14 h. 30 min.

Sun

06:00 – 21:00 WienSofia

15 h. 0 min.

Mon

14:25 – 06:00 WienSofia

15 h. 35 min.

Each day

20:15 – 12:00 WienSofia

15 h. 45 min.

Fri

21:05 – 14:15 WienSofia

17 h. 10 min.

Each day

22:30 – 16:00 WienSofia

17 h. 30 min.

Sat

22:30 – 16:00 WienSofia

17 h. 30 min.

Thu

Route on map

How from Wien quickly reach the center of Sofia in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Wien departe and where they arrive at Sofia. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Bulgaria, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information