• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Pyrzowicen - bus stands marked with logo "Matuzek / Airport bus service", 10 meters from the exit from Terminal C.

Pyrzowicen - bus stands marked with logo "Matuzek / Airport bus service", 10 meters from the exit from Terminal C.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2021 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
00:05 – 02:05 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon

00:35 – 02:35 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Thu

00:45 – 02:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue, Fri

01:15 – 03:15 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

01:25 – 03:25 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat, Sun

02:45 – 04:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sat

03:45 – 05:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon

10:00 – 12:00 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

10:20 – 12:20 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Wed

10:25 – 12:25 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu

10:45 – 12:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

12:40 – 14:40 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Wed, Thu, Sun

12:50 – 14:50 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Thu

12:55 – 14:55 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sat

13:20 – 15:20 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sun

14:30 – 16:30 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon

14:40 – 16:40 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Fri

15:10 – 17:10 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue

15:40 – 17:40 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sat, Sun

15:45 – 17:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon

15:50 – 17:50 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Thu, Fri

16:45 – 18:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Wed

16:55 – 18:55 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

17:00 – 19:00 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Thu

17:35 – 19:35 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon

17:45 – 19:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue

17:55 – 19:55 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sat

18:25 – 20:25 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sun

18:45 – 20:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu

18:55 – 20:55 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

19:10 – 21:10 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

19:15 – 21:15 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sun

19:25 – 21:25 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

20:05 – 22:05 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

20:15 – 22:15 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Wed

20:40 – 22:40 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Fri

20:55 – 22:55 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

21:35 – 23:35 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue

21:45 – 23:45 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Thu

21:50 – 23:50 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Fri

22:20 – 00:20 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Sat

22:55 – 00:55 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Tue

23:10 – 01:10 Katowice airportKrakow Katowice airportKatowiceKrakow

2 h. 0 min.

Thu

Attention! The bus timetable for Pyrzowicen - bus stands marked with logo "Matuzek / Airport bus service", 10 meters from the exit from Terminal C. in the city of Katowice airport contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Katowice airport

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation