By time
By price

Buses Aarhus - Kobenhavn

Buy bus and coach tickets Aarhus - Kobenhavn: where and how to book bus tickets to Denmark, the cost of the trip to Kobenhavn in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Kobenhavn and back, including departures today. Get from Aarhus to Kobenhavn cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:05 – 11:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

08:45 – 13:15 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

09:05 – 13:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Each day

10:00 – 14:00 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 0 min.

Sun

11:05 – 15:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sun

11:30 – 15:30 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu

12:05 – 16:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Sun

12:15 – 16:45 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 30 min.

Sat

13:05 – 17:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sun

14:00 – 18:00 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

14:05 – 18:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Each day

14:30 – 18:30 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 0 min.

Sun

16:05 – 20:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sun

17:05 – 21:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:00 – 23:25 AarhusKobenhavn

4 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu

19:05 – 23:00 AarhusKobenhavn

3 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sun

Route on map

How from Aarhus quickly reach the center of Kobenhavn in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Aarhus depart and where they arrive at Kobenhavn. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Denmark, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information