By time
By price

Buses Brno - Stryi

Buy bus and coach tickets Brno - Stryi: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Stryi in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Stryi and back, including departures today. Get from Brno to Stryi cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
13:00 – 02:10 BrnoStryi

13 h. 10 min.

Sat

13:45 – 05:00 BrnoStryi

15 h. 15 min.

Mon

15:05 – 07:55 BrnoStryi

16 h. 50 min.

Mon

15:20 – 06:55 BrnoStryi

15 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:25 – 09:35 BrnoStryi

18 h. 10 min.

Mon, Fri

15:30 – 06:15 BrnoStryi

14 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

17:15 – 08:50 BrnoStryi

15 h. 35 min.

Mon

17:15 – 08:50 BrnoStryi

15 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

18:15 – 09:50 BrnoStryi

15 h. 35 min.

Sun

18:45 – 10:05 BrnoStryi

15 h. 20 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

20:30 – 09:00 BrnoStryi

12 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

20:30 – 09:00 BrnoStryi

12 h. 30 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

22:00 – 10:50 BrnoStryi

12 h. 50 min.

Thu, Sat

Route on map

How from Brno quickly reach the center of Stryi in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Brno depart and where they arrive at Stryi. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

PKP Denysivka-PlusIvano-Frankivsk - Brno

Not bad, but missing toilets. Othes things are fine. And there is no movies, only TV channels

PKP Denysivka-Plus

It was pretty good bus. very comfortable with a lot of space for feet. Seats are with distance. The crew were nice as well.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation