By time
By price

Buses Brno - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Brno - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Brno to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
10:30 – 16:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Sat

11:35 – 16:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

12:00 – 17:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 0 min.

Sun

13:00 – 18:25 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 25 min.

Sat

13:00 – 19:00 BrnoKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Thu

13:45 – 19:20 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 35 min.

Thu, Sun

15:20 – 20:30 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 10 min.

Each day

17:15 – 23:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 45 min.

Mon

18:30 – 00:20 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 50 min.

Wed, Sat

18:45 – 23:20 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 35 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

20:00 – 00:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

20:00 – 00:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

Route on map

How from Brno quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Brno depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

TOV NasorokhKrakow - Olomouc

I traveled with my girlfiend from Krakow to Olomouc. The experience was really good. I got a phone call from the driver 10 minutes ago, and he really helped me to find the bus because I was little bit lost. He as very friendly and…

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Краков - Киев

Very fast (about two hours ahead of schedule) trip.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation