By time
By price

Buses Brno - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Brno - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Brno to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
10:30 – 16:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Sat

11:35 – 16:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

12:00 – 17:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 0 min.

Sun

12:45 – 17:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

13:00 – 18:25 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 25 min.

Sat

13:00 – 19:00 BrnoKrakow

6 h. 0 min.

Thu

13:45 – 19:20 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 35 min.

Thu, Sun

15:20 – 20:30 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 21:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

15:30 – 20:30 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

17:15 – 23:00 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 45 min.

Mon

18:30 – 00:20 BrnoKrakow

5 h. 50 min.

Wed, Sat

18:45 – 23:20 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 35 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

19:00 – 23:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:45 – 23:50 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

20:00 – 00:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 30 min.

Mon

20:00 – 00:30 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 30 min.

Mon

20:30 – 01:15 BrnoKrakow

4 h. 45 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Brno quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Brno depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ООО ТуристМосква - Одесса

Reliable service. Professional and caring drivers. WiFi in the bus would be a plus.

OOO TuristOdessa - Sofia

very good trip

ООО ТуристОдесса - Киев

Cheap (only 10 euros from odessa to Kiev), reliable (departure & arrival on schedule) and fast (6h30 trip). No toilet on board, but two stops during the trip.

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information