• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Brno - Ivano-Frankivsk

Buy bus and coach tickets Brno - Ivano-Frankivsk: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Ivano-Frankivsk in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Ivano-Frankivsk and back, including departures today. Get from Brno to Ivano-Frankivsk cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
13:30 – 08:15 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

18 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Sat

15:20 – 08:55 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 35 min.

Each day

15:30 – 08:45 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

15:30 – 10:30 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 0 min.

Sun

16:50 – 10:10 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 20 min.

Fri, Sun

17:15 – 11:00 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 11:50 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

18 h. 20 min.

Sun

20:15 – 15:40 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:30 – 11:00 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

14 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

20:50 – 12:00 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

15 h. 10 min.

Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 17:30 BrnoIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 0 min.

Wed, Thu

Route on map

How from Brno quickly reach the center of Ivano-Frankivsk in 2020. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Brno depart and where they arrive at Ivano-Frankivsk. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation