By time
By price

Buses Praha - Ivano-Frankivsk

Buy bus and coach tickets Praha - Ivano-Frankivsk: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Ivano-Frankivsk in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Ivano-Frankivsk and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Ivano-Frankivsk cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
10:00 – 05:30 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 30 min.

Sat

11:20 – 08:55 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

21 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

12:00 – 13:25 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

25 h. 25 min.

Mon, Fri

12:30 – 08:45 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

20 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

13:00 – 08:50 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

19 h. 50 min.

Each day

13:00 – 12:00 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

23 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun

14:00 – 12:20 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

22 h. 20 min.

Sun

14:00 – 10:10 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

20 h. 10 min.

Mon

14:00 – 10:10 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

20 h. 10 min.

Sun

14:30 – 11:00 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

20 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

14:30 – 11:00 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

20 h. 30 min.

Mon

16:00 – 14:20 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

22 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

16:00 – 13:00 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

21 h. 0 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

16:30 – 14:20 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

21 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:00 – 11:00 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

18:00 – 12:00 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

18 h. 0 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

19:30 – 12:50 PrahaIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sat

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Ivano-Frankivsk in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Praha depart and where they arrive at Ivano-Frankivsk. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

Nikolo CZ s.r.o.Hradec Králové - Nysa

Good!Good!Good!

PKP Denysivka-PlusIvano-Frankivsk - Brno

Not bad, but missing toilets. Othes things are fine. And there is no movies, only TV channels

Nikolo CZ s.r.o.Прага - Ополе

The drivers are careful

Nikolo CZ s.r.o.

I would say it was ok. Not definitely the most comfortable seats, which I have seen. The drivers were kind and professional. Yeah, a lot of stuff packed in the bus too.

PKP Denysivka-Plus

It was pretty good bus. very comfortable with a lot of space for feet. Seats are with distance. The crew were nice as well.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation