• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Praha - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Praha - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:30 – 19:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 30 min.

Wed

08:30 – 20:45 PrahaKrakow

12 h. 15 min.

Each day

09:00 – 17:20 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

09:00 – 17:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

09:00 – 19:50 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 50 min.

Fri, Sat

10:00 – 19:00 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:30 – 20:15 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 45 min.

Tue

11:00 – 18:45 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 45 min.

Thu, Sun

11:20 – 20:30 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:30 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:30 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:30 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:30 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:30 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

13:00 – 22:15 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 15 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

15:00 – 23:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat

15:15 – 23:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Wed, Sat

16:00 – 23:20 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

16:00 – 01:30 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

16:30 – 00:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

16:30 – 01:30 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

16:30 – 00:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

18:00 – 01:15 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 15 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

19:00 – 05:00 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2019. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Praha depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

TOV NasorokhKrakow - Olomouc

I traveled with my girlfiend from Krakow to Olomouc. The experience was really good. I got a phone call from the driver 10 minutes ago, and he really helped me to find the bus because I was little bit lost. He as very friendly and…

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation