By time
By price

Buses Praha - Krakow

Buy bus and coach tickets Praha - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:00 – 18:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Wed

08:30 – 20:45 PrahaKrakow

12 h. 15 min.

Each day

08:30 – 19:50 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 20 min.

Thu

09:00 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 45 min.

Tue

09:00 – 19:50 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 50 min.

Thu

09:00 – 16:30 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

09:00 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 45 min.

Sat, Sun

09:00 – 17:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Sun

09:00 – 19:50 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 50 min.

Fri

09:15 – 17:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

09:30 – 19:50 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 20 min.

Fri

10:00 – 18:25 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 25 min.

Sat

10:00 – 19:00 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 0 min.

Mon

10:00 – 17:30 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

10:00 – 19:00 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:30 – 20:15 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 45 min.

Tue

11:00 – 19:20 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sun

11:20 – 20:30 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:30 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:30 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:30 – 22:15 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 45 min.

Tue, Sat

12:30 – 20:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:30 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

13:00 – 22:40 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Thu

14:00 – 23:55 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 55 min.

Sat, Sun

15:00 – 00:20 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sat

15:15 – 00:20 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 5 min.

Wed, Sat

15:15 – 23:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

16:00 – 23:30 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

16:00 – 23:20 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

16:00 – 23:20 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

16:15 – 23:50 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 35 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

16:20 – 23:20 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

16:30 – 00:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon

16:30 – 00:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon

17:00 – 23:50 PrahaKrakow

6 h. 50 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

18:00 – 01:15 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 15 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Praha depart and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

OOO TuristOdessa - Sofia

very good trip

ООО ТуристОдесса - Киев

Cheap (only 10 euros from odessa to Kiev), reliable (departure & arrival on schedule) and fast (6h30 trip). No toilet on board, but two stops during the trip.

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information