By time
By price

Buses Praha - Krakow

Buy bus tickets Praha - Krakow: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Krakow in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Krakow and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Krakow cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:00 – 18:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Wed

08:30 – 19:25 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

09:00 – 17:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Sun

09:00 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 45 min.

Sun

09:00 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 45 min.

Thu

09:00 – 16:30 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

09:15 – 17:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

09:30 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 15 min.

Thu

09:30 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 15 min.

Fri

09:30 – 19:45 PrahaKrakow

10 h. 15 min.

Fri

10:00 – 18:25 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

10:00 – 17:30 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

11:00 – 19:20 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sun

11:20 – 20:30 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

11:20 – 20:30 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

11:30 – 20:40 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Thu

11:30 – 20:40 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Mon

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 23:00 PrahaKrakow

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:30 – 22:15 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 45 min.

Tue, Sat

12:30 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

12:30 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

13:00 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Tue

13:00 – 21:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 30 min.

Sat

13:00 – 22:40 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Thu

13:00 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Tue

13:00 – 21:00 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

14:00 – 23:55 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 55 min.

Sun

14:00 – 23:55 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 55 min.

Sun

15:00 – 00:20 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sat

15:15 – 23:30 PrahaKrakow

8 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

15:15 – 00:20 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 5 min.

Wed, Sat

16:00 – 23:30 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

16:00 – 23:10 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

16:00 – 23:10 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 10 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

16:15 – 23:50 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 35 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

16:30 – 01:40 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:40 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 10 min.

Mon

17:00 – 23:50 PrahaKrakow

6 h. 50 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

18:00 – 01:15 PrahaKrakow

7 h. 15 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

18:00 – 03:00 PrahaKrakow

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Krakow in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Praha departe and where they arrive at Krakow. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

PKP Denysivka-PlusКиев - Москва

Ужас опоздали на 7 часов в Москву с Киева

D.M.D. GroupBrno - Lviv

The bus was quite old. It was late and the Wi-Fi didn't worked. The whole night the TV was on very loud. The places you booked didn't count as everyone could choose a place to sit where he wants

PKP Denysivka-PlusВинница - Черновцы

УЖАС. При покупке нужно учитывать (так как никто не предупреждает), откуда приходит автобус. В Винницу шёл из Москвы, опоздал на 3 часа... В Черновцы пришёл на 50 минут позже, по дороге полностью сломался, благо сразу пересели на другой. Пассажиры, которые уже несколько раз следовали этим…

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Львов - Брно

поздка пройшла нормально, водії ввічливі, працювали злагоджено, доіхали вчасно, автобус комфортний, достатня відстань між сусідніми сидіннями; з недоліків - автобус зупинився не на вказаній у квитку платформі, щерез що мало не пропустила рейс, місця у автобусі не відповідають вказаним у квитку

D.M.D. GroupБрно - Львов

поїзда пройшла нормально, водії ввічливі і привітні, автобус чистий, з мінусів - місця не відповідали купленим заздалегідь, wi-fi тільки на територіїї Чехії

D.M.D. GroupПрага - Долина

Мій квиток був Прага-Долина. Спершу автобус був хорошим, але потім людей які їхали в Долину (в Брно) пересадили в атобус - розвалюху, аргументуючи тим, що автобус, на який я купив квиток в ДОЛИНУ, їде тільки у Львів. В результаті в Долину ми приїхали о 14.00,…

ООО ТуристБухарест - Одесса

Маршрут Бухарест - Одесса. В целом все ок, автобус большой и комфортный, хоть и не первой свежести. Автобус был полупустой. Никакие претензий к компании или водителям нет. Автобус опаздал на 1.5 часа. Самое неприятное из всей поездки - практически полное отсутствие асфальта на дороге на…

ООО ТуристОдесса - Варшава

Маршрут Одесса-Варшава, август 2017 года. Автобус придерживался расписания, остановки объявлялись, задержка была лишь на пункте пропуска Польши, в итоге в Варшаве оказались на час позже положенного. Кондиционер работал исправно, Wifi сети не было вовсе, сиденья комфорта ниже среднего, водители периодически слушали отвратительный шансон. Стоимость билета…

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information