Аttention! Introduced new rules for visiting the Czech Republic

  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Praha - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Praha - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
08:30 – 01:00 PrahaLviv

16 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

08:30 – 02:00 PrahaLviv

17 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri

08:30 – 01:00 PrahaLviv

16 h. 30 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat

08:30 – 00:30 PrahaLviv

16 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

09:00 – 04:10 PrahaLviv

19 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

09:00 – 04:10 PrahaLviv

19 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

10:00 – 05:00 PrahaLviv

19 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:00 – 04:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Thu

10:00 – 04:15 PrahaLviv

18 h. 15 min.

Thu

10:00 – 05:00 PrahaLviv

19 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:30 – 05:25 PrahaLviv

18 h. 55 min.

Mon, Wed, Sat

11:00 – 03:05 PrahaLviv

16 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sun

11:00 – 03:35 PrahaLviv

16 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

11:00 – 03:00 PrahaLviv

16 h. 0 min.

Thu, Sun

11:20 – 03:55 PrahaLviv

16 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

12:00 – 08:00 PrahaLviv

20 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 10:50 PrahaLviv

22 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:30 – 06:05 PrahaLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sat

12:30 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

13:00 – 05:35 PrahaLviv

16 h. 35 min.

Each day

13:00 – 06:15 PrahaLviv

17 h. 15 min.

Mon, Thu

13:00 – 05:45 PrahaLviv

16 h. 45 min.

Mon, Thu

13:00 – 06:15 PrahaLviv

17 h. 15 min.

Mon, Thu

13:00 – 05:45 PrahaLviv

16 h. 45 min.

Mon, Thu

14:00 – 09:00 PrahaLviv

19 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

14:00 – 07:40 PrahaLviv

17 h. 40 min.

Sun

15:00 – 09:00 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Sat

15:00 – 09:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Sat

19:00 – 13:00 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2020. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Praha depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ROCA TravelLviv - Krakow

The staff were accodating and woke me up at my stop. There was some initial confusion at boarding but all sorted. There was lengthy delays at the border crossing which were frustrating but not the fault of the bus carrier. The toilet on board wasn’t…

Nasorokh TOVLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

Nasorokh TOVKrakow - Olomouc

I traveled with my girlfiend from Krakow to Olomouc. The experience was really good. I got a phone call from the driver 10 minutes ago, and he really helped me to find the bus because I was little bit lost. He as very friendly and…

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation