By time
By price

Buses Praha - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Praha - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:00 – 03:10 PrahaLviv

20 h. 10 min.

Wed

08:30 – 07:30 PrahaLviv

23 h. 0 min.

Each day

08:30 – 04:10 PrahaLviv

19 h. 40 min.

Thu

09:00 – 01:40 PrahaLviv

16 h. 40 min.

Sun

09:00 – 03:00 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Tue

09:00 – 04:10 PrahaLviv

19 h. 10 min.

Thu

09:00 – 04:10 PrahaLviv

19 h. 10 min.

Fri

09:00 – 03:00 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Sat, Sun

09:30 – 04:10 PrahaLviv

18 h. 40 min.

Fri

10:00 – 01:20 PrahaLviv

15 h. 20 min.

Sat

10:00 – 05:30 PrahaLviv

19 h. 30 min.

Thu

10:00 – 01:00 PrahaLviv

15 h. 0 min.

Sat

10:00 – 05:00 PrahaLviv

19 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:30 – 04:00 PrahaLviv

17 h. 30 min.

Tue

10:30 – 04:20 PrahaLviv

17 h. 50 min.

Tue

11:00 – 02:45 PrahaLviv

15 h. 45 min.

Thu, Sun

11:00 – 02:40 PrahaLviv

15 h. 40 min.

Mon

11:00 – 03:00 PrahaLviv

16 h. 0 min.

Mon

11:20 – 03:55 PrahaLviv

16 h. 35 min.

Each day

11:45 – 10:10 PrahaLviv

22 h. 25 min.

Mon

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:00 – 10:50 PrahaLviv

22 h. 50 min.

Mon, Fri

12:00 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:15 – 10:10 PrahaLviv

21 h. 55 min.

Mon

12:30 – 06:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

12:30 – 05:00 PrahaLviv

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:30 – 06:05 PrahaLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:00 – 06:05 PrahaLviv

17 h. 5 min.

Mon, Thu

13:00 – 08:25 PrahaLviv

19 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

13:00 – 05:35 PrahaLviv

16 h. 35 min.

Each day

14:00 – 07:20 PrahaLviv

17 h. 20 min.

Sun

14:00 – 07:00 PrahaLviv

17 h. 0 min.

Mon

14:00 – 08:50 PrahaLviv

18 h. 50 min.

Sun

14:00 – 07:20 PrahaLviv

17 h. 20 min.

Mon

14:30 – 07:20 PrahaLviv

16 h. 50 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:20 PrahaLviv

16 h. 50 min.

Mon

14:30 – 07:40 PrahaLviv

17 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:40 PrahaLviv

17 h. 10 min.

Mon

15:00 – 09:00 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

15:00 – 09:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat

15:15 – 09:30 PrahaLviv

18 h. 15 min.

Wed, Sat

15:15 – 09:00 PrahaLviv

17 h. 45 min.

Wed, Sat

16:00 – 08:50 PrahaLviv

16 h. 50 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

16:00 – 09:20 PrahaLviv

17 h. 20 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

16:00 – 10:00 PrahaLviv

18 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

16:30 – 09:00 PrahaLviv

16 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

16:30 – 10:00 PrahaLviv

17 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:00 – 08:00 PrahaLviv

14 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

18:00 – 15:00 PrahaLviv

21 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

18:00 – 08:30 PrahaLviv

14 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:30 – 09:50 PrahaLviv

14 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sat

19:30 – 10:10 PrahaLviv

14 h. 40 min.

Thu, Sat

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Praha depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation