By time
By price

Buses Krakow - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Krakow - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Krakow to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 09:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sat

00:20 – 09:30 KrakowLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sat

00:30 – 09:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Mon

01:15 – 07:50 KrakowLviv

6 h. 35 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

01:25 – 09:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

01:30 – 09:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

01:30 – 10:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

01:45 – 09:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

04:30 – 13:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

09:00 – 17:35 KrakowLviv

8 h. 35 min.

Wed, Thu

11:30 – 19:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:20 – 21:55 KrakowLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

12:20 – 21:20 KrakowLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

12:30 – 21:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

12:45 – 21:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 15 min.

Thu

14:35 – 21:20 KrakowLviv

6 h. 45 min.

Each day

14:35 – 21:50 KrakowLviv

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

14:50 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

15 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

14:50 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

15 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

15:00 – 23:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

15:00 – 22:30 KrakowLviv

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:30 – 22:40 KrakowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:30 – 22:40 KrakowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:30 – 22:40 KrakowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:30 – 22:40 KrakowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

16:00 – 00:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Sat

16:00 – 23:45 KrakowLviv

7 h. 45 min.

Sun

16:00 – 01:00 KrakowLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

16:00 – 02:30 KrakowLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:00 – 00:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:30 – 00:10 KrakowLviv

7 h. 40 min.

Each day

16:30 – 00:20 KrakowLviv

7 h. 50 min.

Each day

16:30 – 00:05 KrakowLviv

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

17:00 – 01:40 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Sun

17:10 – 01:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

17:25 – 01:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

17:25 – 03:15 KrakowLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

17:25 – 03:15 KrakowLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

17:25 – 01:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 5 min.

Each day

17:30 – 02:45 KrakowLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

18:00 – 03:10 KrakowLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed

18:00 – 04:50 KrakowLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:00 – 06:55 KrakowLviv

12 h. 55 min.

Each day

18:15 – 03:15 KrakowLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

18:20 – 03:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

18:20 – 02:55 KrakowLviv

8 h. 35 min.

Each day

19:00 – 05:30 KrakowLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Thu

19:00 – 02:20 KrakowLviv

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

19:00 – 05:00 KrakowLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Thu

19:00 – 03:50 KrakowLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:30 – 02:40 KrakowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Mon

19:30 – 02:45 KrakowLviv

7 h. 15 min.

Thu, Sun

19:30 – 03:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 30 min.

Mon

19:35 – 00:20 KrakowLviv

4 h. 45 min.

Each day

19:45 – 04:45 KrakowLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

19:50 – 04:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Fri

19:50 – 04:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Thu

20:15 – 04:10 KrakowLviv

7 h. 55 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

20:15 – 04:20 KrakowLviv

8 h. 5 min.

Tue

20:15 – 04:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 15 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

20:15 – 04:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

20:30 – 04:10 KrakowLviv

7 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

20:30 – 04:40 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

20:30 – 04:40 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

20:30 – 03:55 KrakowLviv

7 h. 25 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:30 – 04:10 KrakowLviv

7 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

20:40 – 05:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

20:40 – 05:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

20:40 – 05:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Wed, Sat

20:45 – 07:30 KrakowLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Each day

20:50 – 05:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:50 – 05:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

21:30 – 06:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

21:30 – 06:45 KrakowLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

21:30 – 06:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Fri, Sat

21:50 – 04:40 KrakowLviv

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

22:10 – 08:30 KrakowLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Tue, Fri

22:15 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

22:15 – 06:05 KrakowLviv

7 h. 50 min.

Tue, Sat

22:20 – 07:30 KrakowLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

22:20 – 08:00 KrakowLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Tue

22:30 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:10 KrakowLviv

7 h. 40 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:40 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:40 KrakowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

22:30 – 07:10 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

22:40 – 08:10 KrakowLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat, Sun

22:40 – 06:05 KrakowLviv

7 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu

23:00 – 08:35 KrakowLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

23:00 – 07:20 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

23:00 – 07:40 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

23:00 – 10:00 KrakowLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

23:00 – 07:20 KrakowLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Mon, Thu

23:00 – 08:10 KrakowLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:10 – 08:25 KrakowLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Each day

23:20 – 09:20 KrakowLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

23:20 – 08:50 KrakowLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

23:20 – 08:00 KrakowLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

23:20 – 08:50 KrakowLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

23:20 – 07:30 KrakowLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:20 – 09:20 KrakowLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

23:30 – 07:20 KrakowLviv

7 h. 50 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:30 – 07:20 KrakowLviv

7 h. 50 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:30 – 09:00 KrakowLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:30 – 08:25 KrakowLviv

8 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:45 – 07:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

23:45 – 07:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

23:45 – 07:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 15 min.

Each day

23:50 – 09:45 KrakowLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

23:55 – 07:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 5 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:55 – 08:50 KrakowLviv

8 h. 55 min.

Sat, Sun

23:55 – 07:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 5 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

23:55 – 07:00 KrakowLviv

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Krakow quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Krakow depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

OOO TuristOdessa - Sofia

very good trip

ООО ТуристОдесса - Киев

Cheap (only 10 euros from odessa to Kiev), reliable (departure & arrival on schedule) and fast (6h30 trip). No toilet on board, but two stops during the trip.

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information