Filters

Price
Departure time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Arrival time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Connection type
Transport type

Facilities

Facility options

Carrier selection

Carrier
By time
By price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets from Poland to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Katowice to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
01:00 – 08:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 01:00 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 08:30 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

7 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

01:10 – 11:15 KatowiceLviv Departure at 01:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 11:15 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 5 min.

Details

Each day

01:10 – 11:15 KatowiceLviv Departure at 01:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 11:15 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 5 min.

Details

Each day

01:10 – 11:45 KatowiceLviv Departure at 01:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 11:45 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 35 min.

Details

Each day

01:10 – 11:45 KatowiceLviv Departure at 01:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 11:45 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 35 min.

Details

Each day

08:35 – 19:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 08:35 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 19:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 25 min.

Details

Fri, Sat

09:05 – 19:55 KatowiceLviv Departure at 09:05 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 19:55 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 50 min.

Details

Mon, Thu, Sat

09:30 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 09:30 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 20:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Wed

09:30 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 09:30 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 20:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun

09:30 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 09:30 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 20:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Fri, Sun

10:50 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 10:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 21:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

10:50 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 10:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 21:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

11:30 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 11:30 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 4 Arrival at 21:00 to: Kuznevycha str.2

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Thu

12:00 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 12:00 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 21:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

12:00 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 12:00 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 21:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

13:10 – 05:05 KatowiceLviv Departure at 13:10 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 05:05 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

15 h. 55 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:30 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 13:30 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 00:30 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

11 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Fri, Sun

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 14:10 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 00:30 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 14:10 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 01:00 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

10 h. 50 min.

Details

Each day

14:30 – 02:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 14:30 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 02:30 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

12 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Fri

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv Departure at 14:40 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 00:10 to: Near Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

14:40 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 14:40 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 00:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 40 min.

Details

Each day

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv Departure at 14:40 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 00:05 to: Near Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 25 min.

Details

Each day

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:20 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 01:30 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

15:20 – 01:35 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:20 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 01:35 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 15 min.

Details

Each day

15:20 – 01:45 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:20 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 01:45 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 25 min.

Details

Each day

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:20 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 01:30 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Sat, Sun

15:20 – 01:45 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:20 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 01:45 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 25 min.

Details

Mon, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 01:50 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 01:50 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

15:30 – 02:10 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 02:10 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 40 min.

Details

Each day

15:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 02:20 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 50 min.

Details

Each day

15:30 – 01:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 01:40 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

15:45 – 02:25 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:45 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 02:25 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 40 min.

Details

Mon, Thu

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:55 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 01:00 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 5 min.

Details

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 15:55 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 01:30 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 35 min.

Details

Each day

16:30 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 16:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 05:00 to: Near pizzeria Napoletana, new parking, Chernivetska str.,21

12 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

16:30 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv Departure at 16:30 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 03:10 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 40 min.

Details

Wed

16:30 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 16:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 05:00 to: Near pizzeria Napoletana, new parking, Chernivetska str.,21

12 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv Departure at 16:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 02:55 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 5 min.

Details

Each day

17:10 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:10 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 03:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Sat

17:10 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:10 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 03:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Sat

17:25 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:25 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 02:55 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:30 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 02:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

8 h. 50 min.

Details

Each day

17:30 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:30 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 03:50 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

17:50 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 04:40 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 50 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:50 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 05:00 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

11 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:55 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 03:55 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 0 min.

Details

Sat

17:55 – 03:25 KatowiceLviv Departure at 17:55 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 03:25 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Sat

18:00 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 18:00 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 05:00 to: Railway Station, parking, 1 Dvortsova str.

11 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu

18:00 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 18:00 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 05:00 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

11 h. 0 min.

Details

Fri

18:05 – 04:50 KatowiceLviv Departure at 18:05 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 04:50 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

10 h. 45 min.

Details

Each day

18:45 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 18:45 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 06:30 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

11 h. 45 min.

Details

Thu

18:45 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 18:45 from: ul. Piotra Skargi 6 Arrival at 06:30 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

11 h. 45 min.

Details

Mon

19:00 – 06:45 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:00 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:45 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

11 h. 45 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:00 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:00 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 07:10 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

12 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:10 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:10 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 04:10 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:10 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:10 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 04:40 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

19:10 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:10 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 04:40 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:10 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:10 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 04:10 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

19:20 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:20 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 05:30 to: Railway station, city bus stop 29, Dworcovaya 1, near parking

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Wed, Sat

19:20 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 19:20 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 40 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

20:05 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:05 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:00 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 55 min.

Details

Fri

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:30 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 04:40 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:35 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:05 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:35 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:30 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 55 min.

Details

Sat

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:35 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:30 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:35 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:05 to: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Sat

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 07:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 07:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:50 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 07:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

20:55 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv Departure at 20:55 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 06:05 to: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Thu

21:10 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 21:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 07:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

21:10 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv Departure at 21:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 07:20 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

21:10 – 06:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 21:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 06:40 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

21:10 – 06:40 KatowiceLviv Departure at 21:10 from: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja Arrival at 06:40 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv Departure at 21:35 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 08:25 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 50 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv Departure at 22:25 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 08:50 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

10 h. 25 min.

Details

Sun

23:00 – 07:50 KatowiceLviv Departure at 23:00 from: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1 Arrival at 07:50 to: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str.

8 h. 50 min.

Details

Fri, Sat, Sun

23:40 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv Departure at 23:40 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 09:15 to: Railway Station, parking, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 35 min.

Details

Mon, Fri

23:40 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 23:40 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 09:00 to: Railway Station, parking, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 20 min.

Details

Mon, Fri

23:50 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv Departure at 23:50 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 09:15 to: Railway Station, parking, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 25 min.

Details

Mon, Fri

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv Departure at 23:50 from: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8 Arrival at 09:00 to: Railway Station, parking, 1 Dvortsova str.

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Fri

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Katowice departe and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Poland to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information