By time
By price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
01:10 – 11:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 35 min.

Each day

01:10 – 11:15 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:00 – 08:30 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

08:35 – 19:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Thu, Fri, Sat

08:35 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 25 min.

Wed

08:35 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 25 min.

Wed

09:45 – 19:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

10:50 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

11:30 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Thu

12:00 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

12:00 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:10 – 05:05 KatowiceLviv

15 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:30 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

14:30 – 02:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

15:15 – 01:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

15:20 – 01:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:30 – 01:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:30 – 02:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Each day

15:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:30 – 01:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

16:00 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Tue

16:00 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Tue

16:10 – 02:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Tue

16:30 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:30 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:30 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Wed

16:45 – 01:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 35 min.

Fri, Sat

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

17:10 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Mon

17:10 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Mon

17:25 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

17:25 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Fri

17:30 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Sun

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:30 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

17:50 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:50 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:55 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Tue

18:00 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Fri

18:00 – 04:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:00 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Thu

18:05 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

18:05 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:05 – 03:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

18:45 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

18:45 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Mon

18:55 – 05:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:55 – 05:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

18:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 06:45 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

19:20 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sat

19:20 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:40 – 06:45 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Tue, Sat

20:05 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Fri

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:55 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu

21:00 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Fri

21:10 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:10 – 06:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:30 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Fri

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:40 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Tue, Sat

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sun

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sun

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

22:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:40 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:40 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:55 – 07:50 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Katowice departe and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

D.M.D. GroupЛьвов - Краков аэропорт

Просто ужас!!Водії хами,добирались до Коаоква 14 годин зі Львова.Не рекомендую нікому цього перевізника.

PKP Denysivka-PlusКиев - Москва

Ужас опоздали на 7 часов в Москву с Киева

D.M.D. GroupBrno - Lviv

The bus was quite old. It was late and the Wi-Fi didn't worked. The whole night the TV was on very loud. The places you booked didn't count as everyone could choose a place to sit where he wants

PKP Denysivka-PlusВинница - Черновцы

УЖАС. При покупке нужно учитывать (так как никто не предупреждает), откуда приходит автобус. В Винницу шёл из Москвы, опоздал на 3 часа... В Черновцы пришёл на 50 минут позже, по дороге полностью сломался, благо сразу пересели на другой. Пассажиры, которые уже несколько раз следовали этим…

D.M.D. GroupБрно - Львов

поїзда пройшла нормально, водії ввічливі і привітні, автобус чистий, з мінусів - місця не відповідали купленим заздалегідь, wi-fi тільки на територіїї Чехії

Lux-Reisen P.W. Marek SobczakKrakow - Lviv

Я мала куплений квиток через інтернет. Мій автобус від'їхав на 10 хвилин раніше ніж за розкладом, після мого дзвінка до оператора, мене підсадили до інакшого перевізника. Пояснили мені, що було забагато пасажирів і вони беруть до себе на борт з іншого рейсу. (Як може бути…

D.M.D. GroupПрага - Долина

Мій квиток був Прага-Долина. Спершу автобус був хорошим, але потім людей які їхали в Долину (в Брно) пересадили в атобус - розвалюху, аргументуючи тим, що автобус, на який я купив квиток в ДОЛИНУ, їде тільки у Львів. В результаті в Долину ми приїхали о 14.00,…

ПП КовальЛьвов - Бельско-Бяла

Перевозчик супер.Уже вторая поездка.Рекомендую

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information