By time
By price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
01:10 – 11:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 35 min.

Each day

01:10 – 11:15 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:00 – 08:30 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

08:35 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 25 min.

Wed

08:35 – 19:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Thu, Fri, Sat

08:35 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 25 min.

Wed

09:45 – 19:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

10:50 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

11:30 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Thu

12:00 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:10 – 05:05 KatowiceLviv

15 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:30 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

13:40 – 23:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

14:30 – 02:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

14:40 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:15 – 01:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

15:20 – 01:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:30 – 01:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

16:10 – 02:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Tue

16:30 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Wed

16:30 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:30 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

17:10 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Mon

17:10 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Mon

17:30 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

17:30 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Sun

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:50 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:50 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:55 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Tue

18:00 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Fri

18:00 – 04:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:00 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Thu

18:05 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:05 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

18:05 – 03:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

18:45 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

18:45 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Mon

18:55 – 05:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat

18:55 – 05:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat

18:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:20 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sat

19:20 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:40 – 06:45 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Tue, Sat

20:05 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Fri

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:55 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu

21:00 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Fri

21:10 – 06:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:10 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:30 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Fri

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:40 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Tue, Sat

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sun

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sun

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

22:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:40 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:40 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:55 – 07:50 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Katowice departe and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

FOP Ostapchuk/AgatВинница - Краков

Їхав з Вінниці до Кракова, поїздкою цілком задоволений. Автобус досить новий і комфортний, водії хороші, зупинялись коли треба, постійно всіх перераховували щоб нікого не загубити, молодці. Рекомендую!

D.M.D. GroupПрага - Львов

В Прагу ехала ЛЕО, поэтому обратнная поездка не понравилась. Нет туалета, не предлагали воду, чай, кофе. С местами была неразбериха.

Калуженов/ЕВХДКраков - Львов

Автобус должен был в Кракове в 15.30 , опоздал примерно на 1час 20 мин.Отдельное спасибо диспетчерам, отвечали на мои звонки)).Границу прошли без долгой задержки.Но на территории Украины автобус часто глох. Вместо заявленных 22.40 во Львове были около часа ночи. Комфорта бы получше)

ROCA TravelЛьвов - Карловы Вары

Полностью поддерживаю ранее оставленные комментарии и отзывы. При посадке посадочные места были заняты. Большая просьба не включать видео ночью, особенно если прошли границу в 02.30 ночи и просто по человечески хочется СПАТЬ. Маршрут вообще не соответствует запланированному. Такое впечатления, что водители решали свои вопросы бизнеса.…

D.M.D. GroupПрага - Львов

Доехали быстро и хорошо! На границе простояли 3 часа, так как была пересменка. В целом перевозчики очень хорошие и отзывчивые люди :)

D.M.D. GroupПрага - Львов

Поїздка пройшла добре, автобус гарний, водії веселі та ввічливі. Єдина неприємність - двічі вийшло по дві людини на одне місце, що, можливо, є помилкою якоїсь із систем продажу квитків. Вайфай був весь час до українського кордону. Запізнилися сильно (на 3,5 години) але то вже проблема…

Калуженов/ЕВХДКраков - Харьков

все прошло нормально. водители молодцы. несмотря на то, что автобус ломался, опоздали всего на 2 часа, для международного рейса это не катастрофично. безусловно, владельцу чп необходимо обратить внимание на наличие поломок в автобусе, но это сугубо вопрос к ним, а не к водителям

D.M.D. GroupБрно - Львов

Поездка 19.08.17 из Брно. Сервис понравился, персонал внимательный, доброжелательный. Автобус удобный, расстояние между рядами сидений достаточное для человека ростом 197 см, единственно, что нумерация мест не совпадала со схемой при покупке (брал место у прохода. оказалось - у окна. Заполненность - примерно 2/3. В пути…

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information