• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
02:30 – 12:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

05:50 – 15:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Fri

10:50 – 22:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

10:50 – 20:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

19 h. 10 min.

Tue

12:50 – 22:00 KatowiceLviv

33 h. 10 min.

Tue

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

13:40 – 23:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:45 – 23:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

13:45 – 23:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

13:45 – 23:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

13:45 – 23:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:10 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

14:30 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:15 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

15:15 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

15:15 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Tue

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

16:00 – 01:50 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Each day

16:20 – 02:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Sun

16:30 – 06:55 KatowiceLviv

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

16:30 – 04:50 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:30 – 04:50 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:30 – 06:55 KatowiceLviv

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:05 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

17:00 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Wed

17:15 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

17:15 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 15 min.

Thu

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:30 – 03:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

17:30 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sun

17:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

17:55 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Tue, Sun

17:55 – 03:25 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

18:05 – 03:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

18:05 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:10 – 03:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

18:10 – 03:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

18:20 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Fri, Sat

18:20 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Thu

18:45 – 04:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

18:50 – 04:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

18:50 – 04:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue

18:55 – 04:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

18:55 – 05:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Thu

18:55 – 04:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

18:55 – 05:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Thu

18:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:05 – 03:45 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:10 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

19:15 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 15 min.

Each day

19:20 – 05:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:20 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

20:05 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Fri

20:10 – 06:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

20:10 – 05:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:40 – 06:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

20:40 – 06:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:55 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu

21:00 – 07:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Sun

21:15 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

21:30 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:30 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 07:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:40 – 06:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

21:50 – 08:55 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sun

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Sun

22:10 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

22:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:40 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

23:50 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 20 min.

Sat

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:50 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:50 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 20 min.

Sat

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:50 – 09:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:55 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 5 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

23:55 – 08:30 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 35 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

23:59 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 1 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2019. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Katowice depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ROCA TravelLviv - Krakow

The staff were accodating and woke me up at my stop. There was some initial confusion at boarding but all sorted. There was lengthy delays at the border crossing which were frustrating but not the fault of the bus carrier. The toilet on board wasn’t…

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Краков - Киев

Very fast (about two hours ahead of schedule) trip.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Kiev

Vse duje dobre! Dyakuyu za chudovu podoroj razom ;)

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation