• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
10:50 – 22:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 10 min.

Tue, Fri

12:45 – 23:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Each day

12:45 – 22:25 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

12:50 – 22:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

13:45 – 23:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Sat, Sun

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:30 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Sun

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:15 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat, Sun

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

16:00 – 01:50 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Each day

16:30 – 04:50 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

16:30 – 06:55 KatowiceLviv

14 h. 25 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:05 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:05 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

16:50 – 02:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

17:10 – 03:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

17:15 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

17:15 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

17:15 – 04:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 0 min.

Thu

17:15 – 04:30 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Thu

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Sat

17:55 – 03:25 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Sat

18:00 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Fri, Sat

18:20 – 04:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Fri, Sat

18:20 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:20 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

18:20 – 02:30 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:00 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 55 min.

Each day

19:00 – 03:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

19:05 – 03:30 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 25 min.

Each day

19:10 – 03:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

19:10 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:55 – 03:35 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 40 min.

Sat

20:15 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

20:15 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 45 min.

Mon, Sat

20:20 – 05:45 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu

20:20 – 06:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Mon, Thu

20:20 – 06:15 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Mon, Thu

20:20 – 05:45 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

20:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

20:40 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

21:00 – 07:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Sun

21:20 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Thu

21:20 – 08:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Thu

21:30 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Fri, Sun

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Mon, Fri

21:50 – 06:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:10 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:40 – 09:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

22:40 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 20 min.

Mon, Fri

22:40 – 08:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:40 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Mon, Fri

22:40 – 08:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Katowice depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ROCA TravelLviv - Krakow

The staff were accodating and woke me up at my stop. There was some initial confusion at boarding but all sorted. There was lengthy delays at the border crossing which were frustrating but not the fault of the bus carrier. The toilet on board wasn’t…

Vasilkivtransavto/AgatWroclaw - Hradec Králové

AC, wi-fi, WC are available.

Vital euro transPraha - Katowice

The drivers were really nice

Sultan-TravelChernivtsi - Krakow

A convenient carrier, however there is loud film or music all the time. 1-2hours delay seems frequent.

NaszbusLodz - Zhytomyr

It's gud

FOP Ostapchuk/AgatLviv - Krakow

Nice and helpful drivers. Pretty comfortable seats, although no personal power points or anything of the kind.

Sultan-TravelChernivtsi - Krakow

4 because the seats are too small for long journeys.

Menyok N.I. FOP/AgatKielce - Rivne

Ogolnie ok... troche bylo za goraco jak dla mnie.

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation