By time
By price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
02:30 – 13:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Each day

08:05 – 17:50 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

09:30 – 19:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:50 – 21:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

10:50 – 21:55 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

10:50 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

11:30 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Thu

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:05 – 21:50 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 45 min.

Each day

13:05 – 21:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

13:40 – 23:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:45 – 22:30 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 45 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

14:30 – 02:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 0 min.

Each day

14:30 – 23:45 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Sun

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Sat

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:50 – 01:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Sun

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

16:00 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

16:00 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

16:30 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:30 – 04:50 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:30 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Wed

16:30 – 06:55 KatowiceLviv

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

17:15 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

17:15 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 15 min.

Thu

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:30 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

17:55 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Fri

17:55 – 04:15 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Fri

18:00 – 04:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Mon, Fri

18:05 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Fri

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Thu

18:50 – 04:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

18:50 – 04:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue

18:55 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

18:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

18:55 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:05 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Each day

19:05 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

19:15 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 15 min.

Each day

19:20 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:30 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Wed

20:00 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Fri

20:05 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

20:40 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Tue

20:40 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 20 min.

Tue

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:55 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu

21:00 – 06:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:20 – 08:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 08:35 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Each day

21:20 – 08:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:30 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:35 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 45 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

21:35 – 07:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

21:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sun

22:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

23:40 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:55 – 07:50 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

23:59 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 1 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Katowice depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

PKP Denysivka-PlusIvano-Frankivsk - Brno

Not bad, but missing toilets. Othes things are fine. And there is no movies, only TV channels

PKP Denysivka-Plus

It was pretty good bus. very comfortable with a lot of space for feet. Seats are with distance. The crew were nice as well.

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation