By time
By price

Buses Katowice - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
02:30 – 13:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Each day

07:30 – 17:35 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Wed, Thu

09:30 – 19:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:50 – 21:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

10:50 – 21:55 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

10:50 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

11:30 – 21:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Thu

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

12:55 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:05 – 21:50 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 45 min.

Each day

13:05 – 21:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

13:40 – 23:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:45 – 22:30 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 45 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:00 – 22:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:10 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

14:10 – 00:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

14:30 – 23:45 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 15 min.

Sun

14:30 – 02:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 0 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Sat

14:40 – 00:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:40 – 00:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:20 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:50 – 01:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Sun

15:55 – 01:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 5 min.

Each day

15:55 – 01:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 35 min.

Each day

16:00 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

16:00 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

16:30 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Wed

16:30 – 04:50 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:30 – 06:55 KatowiceLviv

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

16:30 – 03:15 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Each day

16:40 – 03:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

16:50 – 02:55 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

17:15 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 15 min.

Thu

17:15 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 45 min.

Thu

17:30 – 02:20 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

17:30 – 03:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

18:00 – 04:45 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 45 min.

Mon, Fri

18:00 – 03:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Sat, Sun

18:05 – 00:20 KatowiceLviv

6 h. 15 min.

Tue, Sat

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Thu

18:20 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 50 min.

Fri

18:45 – 04:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 45 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

18:45 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

18:50 – 04:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

18:50 – 04:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue

18:55 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

18:55 – 03:55 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

18:55 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Each day

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

19:00 – 04:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

19:05 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Each day

19:05 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

19:15 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 15 min.

Each day

19:20 – 05:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:30 – 05:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

19:40 – 06:45 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 5 min.

Tue, Sat

20:00 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Fri

20:05 – 06:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat

20:30 – 04:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:35 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat

20:35 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

20:40 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Tue

20:40 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 20 min.

Tue

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:50 – 06:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:55 – 06:05 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu

21:00 – 06:10 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:40 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:10 – 06:40 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:10 – 07:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:20 – 08:35 KatowiceLviv

11 h. 15 min.

Each day

21:20 – 08:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:20 – 08:10 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Tue, Sat, Sun

21:30 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

12 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

21:35 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 45 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

21:35 – 07:40 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 5 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

21:35 – 08:25 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:50 – 07:30 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:50 – 08:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 10 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:20 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

22:00 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

22:25 – 08:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 25 min.

Sat, Sun

22:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:40 – 07:00 KatowiceLviv

8 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:10 – 09:50 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 40 min.

Thu

23:40 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:50 – 09:00 KatowiceLviv

9 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

23:55 – 07:50 KatowiceLviv

7 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

23:59 – 10:00 KatowiceLviv

10 h. 1 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

Passenger reviews about trip

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

Mykolayivske ATP-14627 / AgatRzeszow - Lviv

Trip from Rzeszow to Lviv was as scheduled and I arrived in time. There were no delays at all.

PKP Denysivka-PlusIvano-Frankivsk - Brno

Not bad, but missing toilets. Othes things are fine. And there is no movies, only TV channels

PKP Denysivka-Plus

It was pretty good bus. very comfortable with a lot of space for feet. Seats are with distance. The crew were nice as well.

trip from Lviv to Rzeszow, all was fine

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information