By time
By price

Buses Krakow - Zhytomyr

Buy bus and coach tickets Krakow - Zhytomyr: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Zhytomyr in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Zhytomyr and back, including departures today. Get from Krakow to Zhytomyr cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
04:30 – 23:00 KrakowZhytomyr

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

09:30 – 04:00 KrakowZhytomyr

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

12:20 – 04:00 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 40 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

12:30 – 03:45 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 15 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

12:45 – 04:00 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 15 min.

Thu

14:50 – 09:20 KrakowZhytomyr

18 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

14:50 – 09:20 KrakowZhytomyr

18 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

15:30 – 05:00 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:30 – 05:00 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:30 – 05:00 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:30 – 05:00 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 30 min.

Each day

16:00 – 06:30 KrakowZhytomyr

14 h. 30 min.

Sun

16:30 – 06:30 KrakowZhytomyr

14 h. 0 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

16:40 – 11:00 KrakowZhytomyr

18 h. 20 min.

Each day

16:50 – 10:05 KrakowZhytomyr

17 h. 15 min.

Each day

16:50 – 10:05 KrakowZhytomyr

17 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:00 – 10:30 KrakowZhytomyr

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:20 – 09:20 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

19:00 – 08:30 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 30 min.

Each day

19:30 – 10:30 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 0 min.

Thu, Sun

19:45 – 10:45 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

20:40 – 10:15 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 35 min.

Each day

20:40 – 10:15 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 35 min.

Each day

20:40 – 15:00 KrakowZhytomyr

18 h. 20 min.

Wed

21:30 – 12:50 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 20 min.

Fri

22:30 – 12:35 KrakowZhytomyr

14 h. 5 min.

Each day

22:30 – 12:35 KrakowZhytomyr

14 h. 5 min.

Each day

22:30 – 12:35 KrakowZhytomyr

14 h. 5 min.

Each day

22:30 – 12:35 KrakowZhytomyr

14 h. 5 min.

Each day

22:40 – 14:35 KrakowZhytomyr

15 h. 55 min.

Tue, Sat

23:45 – 13:30 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:45 – 13:30 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:45 – 13:30 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:55 – 13:00 KrakowZhytomyr

13 h. 5 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Krakow quickly reach the center of Zhytomyr in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Krakow depart and where they arrive at Zhytomyr. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Краков - Киев

Very fast (about two hours ahead of schedule) trip.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Kiev

Vse duje dobre! Dyakuyu za chudovu podoroj razom ;)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Zhytomyr

dobra kvalita za dobru cenu

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

dobri vodiji, pomagajut na kordoni z sumkama!

Good trip...

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation