By time
By price

Buses Rzeszow - Lviv

Buy bus and coach tickets Rzeszow - Lviv: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Lviv in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Lviv and back, including departures today. Get from Rzeszow to Lviv cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:30 – 06:10 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 40 min.

Each day

00:30 – 04:40 RzeszowLviv

4 h. 10 min.

Each day

00:30 – 05:40 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 10 min.

Each day

01:00 – 08:35 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

01:00 – 08:10 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

01:10 – 07:30 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 20 min.

Tue, Fri

01:10 – 08:00 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 50 min.

Tue, Fri

01:30 – 10:00 RzeszowLviv

8 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

01:40 – 07:40 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

01:40 – 07:20 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 40 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

02:00 – 08:50 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 50 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

02:00 – 09:20 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 20 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

02:05 – 07:20 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 15 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

02:25 – 07:30 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:25 – 08:00 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 35 min.

Each day

02:25 – 07:30 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:25 – 08:00 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 35 min.

Each day

02:30 – 09:00 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 30 min.

Mon

03:15 – 09:30 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 15 min.

Wed, Sat

03:15 – 09:00 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 45 min.

Wed, Sat

03:30 – 10:00 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

03:30 – 07:50 RzeszowLviv

4 h. 20 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

11:50 – 17:50 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

14:15 – 19:30 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 15 min.

Each day

14:45 – 21:20 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

14:45 – 21:55 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

15:00 – 21:00 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

15:30 – 21:00 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 30 min.

Thu

15:50 – 21:30 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 40 min.

Each day

15:50 – 21:35 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Sat

17:20 – 22:30 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 10 min.

Each day

18:30 – 00:30 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

18:30 – 01:00 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 30 min.

Each day

19:10 – 00:20 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:10 – 00:10 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:10 – 00:05 RzeszowLviv

4 h. 55 min.

Each day

19:30 – 01:30 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Each day

19:30 – 03:15 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

19:30 – 01:00 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 30 min.

Each day

19:30 – 03:15 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Sat

19:50 – 01:40 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 50 min.

Sun

19:50 – 01:30 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:15 – 03:10 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 55 min.

Sat

20:15 – 03:10 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 55 min.

Mon, Thu

20:15 – 01:35 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 20 min.

Each day

20:50 – 02:55 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 5 min.

Each day

21:10 – 01:00 RzeszowLviv

3 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:15 – 06:55 RzeszowLviv

9 h. 40 min.

Each day

21:15 – 04:50 RzeszowLviv

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

21:30 – 03:10 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 40 min.

Wed

22:00 – 03:00 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 0 min.

Mon

22:00 – 02:40 RzeszowLviv

4 h. 40 min.

Mon

22:45 – 04:45 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

22:50 – 04:10 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 20 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

22:50 – 04:40 RzeszowLviv

5 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

23:00 – 05:00 RzeszowLviv

6 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Route on map

How from Rzeszow quickly reach the center of Lviv in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Rzeszow depart and where they arrive at Lviv. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ООО ТуристМосква - Одесса

Reliable service. Professional and caring drivers. WiFi in the bus would be a plus.

OOO TuristOdessa - Sofia

very good trip

ООО ТуристОдесса - Киев

Cheap (only 10 euros from odessa to Kiev), reliable (departure & arrival on schedule) and fast (6h30 trip). No toilet on board, but two stops during the trip.

ПрАТ Тернопільське АТП 16127Прага - Львов

Very comfortable traveling.

TOV NasorokhLviv - Krakow

Really good! Very polite drivers and friendly.

PrAT TERNOPILSKE ATP 16127Lviv - Krakow airport

The service is very good : the bus company call you one hour before the departure for to confirm the bus entrance. Travel time respected. Perfect !

OOO TuristBucuresti - Odessa

Trip was Ok. 2 bus drivers, who were driving safely, which is the most important to me. So it was a good journey even if there were a few downsides. Finding the bus station in Bucarest was a challenging struggle. It was about 5/10 mn…

OOO TuristKiev - Moskva

comfortable seats, with enough space for legs (i am 1.83 high) very fast, we arrived 2 hours earlier

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation