By time
By price

Buses Krakow - Praha

Buy bus tickets Krakow - Praha: where and how to book bus tickets to Czech Republic, the cost of the trip to Praha in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Praha and back, including departures today. Get from Krakow to Praha cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:30 – 10:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 00:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 10:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Fri

00:30 – 10:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 00:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 10:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Fri

01:10 – 10:20 KrakowPraha Departure at 01:10 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 10:20 to: Bus Station "Zhelivskeho"

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

02:40 – 10:40 KrakowPraha Departure at 02:40 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 10:40 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Fri

04:20 – 12:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 04:20 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 12:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Sat, Sun

04:20 – 12:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 04:20 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 12:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Thu, Fri

05:50 – 16:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 05:50 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 16:10 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

05:50 – 16:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 05:50 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 16:10 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

06:00 – 16:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 06:00 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 16:10 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon

06:30 – 15:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 06:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 15:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu, Sat

10:30 – 18:25 KrakowPraha Departure at 10:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 18:25 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

7 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Fri, Sun

19:30 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 19:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue

19:30 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 19:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Sat

20:00 – 05:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 20:00 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Thu

20:15 – 07:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 20:15 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:10 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

10 h. 55 min.

Details

Thu, Sat

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Sat

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

21:45 – 07:40 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:45 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:40 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Fri

21:50 – 07:25 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:50 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:25 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 35 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

21:50 – 07:25 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:50 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:25 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 35 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

22:00 – 06:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 22:00 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 06:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Thu

22:10 – 08:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 22:10 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 08:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

9 h. 50 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

23:30 – 06:45 KrakowPraha Departure at 23:30 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 06:45 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

7 h. 15 min.

Details

Fri, Sat

23:50 – 08:50 KrakowPraha Departure at 23:50 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 08:50 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

23:59 – 08:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 23:59 from: Dw. MDA ul. Bosacka 18 Arrival at 08:30 to: office INFOBUS, Na Florenci 23 str.

8 h. 31 min.

Details

Tue

Route on map

How from Krakow quickly reach the center of Praha in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Krakow departe and where they arrive at Praha. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Czech Republic, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto/AgatВроцлав - Прага

Автобус и сервис нормальный, но из-за долгого прохождения границы Украина-Польша нам пришлось прождать автобус во Вроцлаве 2 часа. Будьте готовы к тому, что ваши планы могут немного сместиться из-за потока желающих въехать из Украины в Еврозону. Туалета в автобусе нет, но водители делают остановки. 4…

MYKOLAYIVSKE ATP-14627Краков - Прага

автобус прибув з більше ніж двогодинним запізненням

Agat(Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto)Краков - Львов

Автобус середньої зручності, але обережні і впевнені водії.

Agat(Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto)Краков - Киев

Все понравилось! Приятные водители и удобный салон. Ехали быстро. Где не попадя не останавливались. На остановках стояли ровно 10 минут. В итоге - границу прошли довольно скоро, приехали в конечный пункт на 2 часа раньше чем планировалось, а после длительной дороги это ни может не…

Agat/AvtotranzitLublin - Lutsk

The worst carrier I ever seen. When we boarded at midnight we were informed that bus doesn't go to our destination but will pass somewhere on the city by-pass motorway. To the question why, answer: because our boss said so. Driver was terribly sick with…

Agat(Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto)

Поездка не получилась! автобус приехал в 9.40 вместо 10.30 и уехал! И никто даже не пытался связаться и предупредить! мы были в двух шагах от станции, пришли на платформу к 10 утра, заранее! а получилось, что просто купили билеты и подарили деньги! Т.к. никуда мы…

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information