By time
By price

Buses Krakow - Praha

Buy bus tickets Krakow - Praha: where and how to book bus tickets from Poland to Czech Republic, the cost of the trip to Praha in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Krakow to Praha and back, including departures today. Get from Krakow to Praha cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:30 – 10:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 00:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 10:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue, Fri

01:10 – 10:20 KrakowPraha Departure at 01:10 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 10:20 to: Bus Station "Zhelivskeho"

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

03:40 – 12:20 KrakowPraha Departure at 03:40 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 12:20 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 40 min.

Details

Fri

04:10 – 12:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 04:10 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 12:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

7 h. 50 min.

Details

Tue

04:20 – 12:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 04:20 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 12:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue, Thu, Fri

04:20 – 12:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 04:20 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 12:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Sat, Sun

05:50 – 16:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 05:50 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 16:10 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

05:50 – 16:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 05:50 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 16:10 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

10 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

06:00 – 16:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 06:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 16:10 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

10 h. 10 min.

Details

Mon

06:30 – 15:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 06:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 15:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu

10:30 – 18:25 KrakowPraha Departure at 10:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 18:25 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

7 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Fri, Sun

10:30 – 18:25 KrakowPraha Departure at 10:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 18:25 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

7 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Fri, Sun

19:30 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 19:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Tue

19:30 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 19:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Sat

20:00 – 05:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 20:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:30 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 30 min.

Details

Thu

20:15 – 07:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 20:15 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:10 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

10 h. 55 min.

Details

Thu, Sat

20:15 – 07:10 KrakowPraha Departure at 20:15 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:10 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

10 h. 55 min.

Details

Thu

20:40 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 20:40 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 20 min.

Details

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Sat

21:45 – 07:40 KrakowPraha Departure at 21:45 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 07:40 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:00 – 06:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 22:00 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 06:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Thu

22:10 – 08:00 KrakowPraha Departure at 22:10 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 08:00 to: Bus Station "Roztyly"

9 h. 50 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

23:30 – 06:45 KrakowPraha Departure at 23:30 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 06:45 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

7 h. 15 min.

Details

Fri, Sat

23:50 – 08:50 KrakowPraha Departure at 23:50 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 08:50 to: Bus Station "Florenc"

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

23:59 – 08:30 KrakowPraha Departure at 23:59 from: Bus Station, st.Bosacka 18 Arrival at 08:30 to: office INFOBUS, Na Florenci 23 str.

8 h. 31 min.

Details

Tue

Route on map

How from Krakow quickly reach the center of Praha in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Krakow departe and where they arrive at Praha. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Poland to Czech Republic, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information