By time
By price

Buses Krakow - Praha

Buy bus tickets Krakow - Praha: where and how to book bus tickets to Czech Republic, the cost of the trip to Praha in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Praha and back, including departures today. Get from Krakow to Praha cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:30 – 10:00 KrakowPraha

9 h. 30 min.

Tue, Fri

01:10 – 10:20 KrakowPraha

9 h. 10 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

01:20 – 11:55 KrakowPraha

10 h. 35 min.

Fri

01:20 – 11:55 KrakowPraha

10 h. 35 min.

Sun

02:40 – 10:40 KrakowPraha

8 h. 0 min.

Fri

04:20 – 12:30 KrakowPraha

8 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri

04:20 – 12:30 KrakowPraha

8 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Sat, Sun

05:50 – 16:10 KrakowPraha

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

05:50 – 16:10 KrakowPraha

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

06:00 – 16:10 KrakowPraha

10 h. 10 min.

Mon

08:00 – 15:45 KrakowPraha

7 h. 45 min.

Mon

08:00 – 16:15 KrakowPraha

8 h. 15 min.

Mon

10:30 – 18:25 KrakowPraha

7 h. 55 min.

Tue, Fri, Sun

19:30 – 05:00 KrakowPraha

9 h. 30 min.

Tue

19:30 – 05:00 KrakowPraha

9 h. 30 min.

Sat

20:15 – 07:10 KrakowPraha

10 h. 55 min.

Thu, Sat

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha

8 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sun

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha

8 h. 0 min.

Sat

21:00 – 05:00 KrakowPraha

8 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sun

21:05 – 07:00 KrakowPraha

9 h. 55 min.

Tue, Fri

21:50 – 07:25 KrakowPraha

9 h. 35 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

22:00 – 06:00 KrakowPraha

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu

22:10 – 08:00 KrakowPraha

9 h. 50 min.

Tue, Sat

23:00 – 09:15 KrakowPraha

10 h. 15 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:00 – 08:45 KrakowPraha

9 h. 45 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:30 – 06:45 KrakowPraha

7 h. 15 min.

Fri, Sat

23:45 – 08:25 KrakowPraha

8 h. 40 min.

Sat

23:45 – 08:25 KrakowPraha

8 h. 40 min.

Sat

23:50 – 08:50 KrakowPraha

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

23:59 – 08:30 KrakowPraha

8 h. 31 min.

Tue

Route on map

How from Krakow quickly reach the center of Praha in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Krakow departe and where they arrive at Praha. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Czech Republic, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto/AgatWroclaw - Praha

The bus never came , I wait for it 8 hours I had to buy another ticket with another company ... Worst rip off !!!!

Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto/AgatЛьвов - Прага

Хочу выразить свое огромное недовольство!!!!! Столько минусов у данного рейса. Автобус едит с Киева и уже во Львове... мест почти нет!!!!!!!!!!!! Места не пронумерованы, водитель ничего не знает, никто людей не рассаживает, люди кучами бегут и практически каждый чуть ли не силой занимает себе оставшиеся…

Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto/AgatВроцлав - Прага

Автобус и сервис нормальный, но из-за долгого прохождения границы Украина-Польша нам пришлось прождать автобус во Вроцлаве 2 часа. Будьте готовы к тому, что ваши планы могут немного сместиться из-за потока желающих въехать из Украины в Еврозону. Туалета в автобусе нет, но водители делают остановки. 4…

Тернопольское АТП 16127/EWHDЛюблин - Львов

Автобус опоздал более чем на час в Люблин(город в котором я должен был садиться в автобус, а автобус ехал из Варшавы). Вопрос как в Польше это вообще возможно?(Польский бус себе такого не позволяет). Климат работал первых 10 минут, а потом волшебным образов водители решили его…

MYKOLAYIVSKE ATP-14627Краков - Прага

автобус прибув з більше ніж двогодинним запізненням

Agat(Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto)Краков - Львов

Автобус середньої зручності, але обережні і впевнені водії.

Agat(Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto)Краков - Киев

Все понравилось! Приятные водители и удобный салон. Ехали быстро. Где не попадя не останавливались. На остановках стояли ровно 10 минут. В итоге - границу прошли довольно скоро, приехали в конечный пункт на 2 часа раньше чем планировалось, а после длительной дороги это ни может не…

Agat/AvtotranzitLublin - Lutsk

The worst carrier I ever seen. When we boarded at midnight we were informed that bus doesn't go to our destination but will pass somewhere on the city by-pass motorway. To the question why, answer: because our boss said so. Driver was terribly sick with…

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information