By time
By price

Buses Krakow - Ivano-Frankivsk

Buy bus and coach tickets Krakow - Ivano-Frankivsk: where and how to book bus tickets to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Ivano-Frankivsk in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Ivano-Frankivsk and back, including departures today. Get from Krakow to Ivano-Frankivsk cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
01:15 – 12:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

10 h. 45 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

01:25 – 12:35 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

11 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

01:30 – 14:20 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

01:30 – 12:35 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

11 h. 5 min.

Each day

14:50 – 08:30 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

14:50 – 08:30 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

17 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

16:00 – 04:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 0 min.

Each day

16:30 – 03:10 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

10 h. 40 min.

Each day

16:30 – 03:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

17:25 – 04:10 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

10 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:20 – 07:20 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 0 min.

Each day

20:15 – 08:10 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

11 h. 55 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

20:30 – 08:40 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 10 min.

Wed, Sun

20:30 – 08:55 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 25 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:30 – 08:40 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

21:00 – 08:45 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

11 h. 45 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

23:00 – 11:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 0 min.

Mon, Thu, Sun

23:10 – 12:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 50 min.

Each day

23:20 – 13:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 40 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

23:20 – 13:00 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 40 min.

Mon, Fri

23:30 – 13:10 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

13 h. 40 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

23:55 – 12:20 KrakowIvano-Frankivsk

12 h. 25 min.

Sun

Route on map

How from Krakow quickly reach the center of Ivano-Frankivsk in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Krakow depart and where they arrive at Ivano-Frankivsk. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Denysivka-PlusLviv - Krakow

Good, fast, comfortable and even helped us with our ticket problem. Has charger, wifi, tv and free snacks. 5/5

D.M.D. GroupDelatyn - Lviv

I have traveled from Delatyn to Lviv on January the 23rd. Despite I could not understand the language I had a very pleasant trip, and both the driver and the person checking the ticket have been very kind, proving as well helpful and attentive in…

D.M.D. GroupKalush - Krakow

Very nice trip, good experience with the carrier. it was warm inside the bus. Arrive to the place even before scheduled time.

PKP Denysivka-PlusIvano-Frankivsk - Brno

Not bad, but missing toilets. Othes things are fine. And there is no movies, only TV channels

PKP Denysivka-Plus

It was pretty good bus. very comfortable with a lot of space for feet. Seats are with distance. The crew were nice as well.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information