• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Bus Station "South"

Bus Station "South": bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2021 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
07:40 – 15:00 PlovdivThessaloniki PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaPernikBlagoevgradThessaloniki

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

08:15 – 10:30 PlovdivHaskovo PlovdivStara ZagoraHaskovo

2 h. 15 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08:15 – 20:50 PlovdivAmsterdam PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaPassauRegensburgNurnbergFrankfurt am MainKölnAachenBrusselAntwerpenBredaRotterdamDen HaagAmsterdam

36 h. 35 min.

Thu

08:25 – 09:45 PlovdivStara Zagora PlovdivStara Zagora

1 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

09:00 – 17:30 PlovdivThessaloniki PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaPernikBlagoevgradThessaloniki

8 h. 30 min.

Sat, Sun

13:30 – 17:30 PlovdivBerlin PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaWienBrnoPrahaDresdenBerlin

28 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

13:40 – 12:15 PlovdivPraha PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaWienBrnoPraha

22 h. 35 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

13:45 – 06:30 PlovdivPiraeus PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaBlagoevgradSandanskiSerresThessalonikiKateriniLarissaLamiaAthenyPiraeus

16 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri

15:10 – 06:30 PlovdivPiraeus PlovdivPazardzhikSofiaBlagoevgradThessalonikiLarissaLamiaAthenyPiraeus

15 h. 20 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun

15:30 – 16:30 PlovdivHaskovo PlovdivHaskovo

1 h. 0 min.

Each day

16:00 – 17:40 PlovdivStara Zagora PlovdivStara Zagora

1 h. 40 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

17:15 – 23:40 PlovdivVarna PlovdivStara ZagoraSlivenBurgasVarna

6 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

22:35 – 01:20 PlovdivKardzhali PlovdivHaskovoKardzhali

2 h. 45 min.

Sat

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station "South" in the city of Plovdiv contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Plovdiv

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation