• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Bus Station "Serdika"

Bus Station "Serdika": bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2021 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
05:50 – 09:45 SofiaStara Zagora SofiaPazardzhikPlovdivStara Zagora

3 h. 55 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

06:00 – 10:30 SofiaHaskovo SofiaPazardzhikPlovdivStara ZagoraHaskovo

4 h. 30 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

07:10 – 11:30 SofiaRuse SofiaPlevenRuse

4 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

10:00 – 15:00 SofiaThessaloniki SofiaPernikBlagoevgradThessaloniki

5 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:40 – 20:50 SofiaAmsterdam SofiaPassauRegensburgNurnbergFrankfurt am MainKölnAachenBrusselAntwerpenBredaRotterdamDen HaagAmsterdam

34 h. 10 min.

Thu

11:00 – 15:45 SofiaKassel SofiaPrahaDresdenChemnitzHofJenaWeimarErfurtEisenachKassel

28 h. 45 min.

Fri

13:00 – 16:30 SofiaHaskovo SofiaPazardzhikPlovdivHaskovo

3 h. 30 min.

Each day

13:20 – 17:40 SofiaStara Zagora SofiaPazardzhikPlovdivStara Zagora

4 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

14:15 – 23:40 SofiaVarna SofiaPazardzhikPlovdivStara ZagoraSlivenBurgasVarna

9 h. 25 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

16:15 – 18:15 SofiaBerlin SofiaWienBrnoPrahaDresdenBerlin

26 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

16:30 – 12:15 SofiaPraha SofiaWienBrnoPraha

19 h. 45 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

17:00 – 06:30 SofiaPiraeus SofiaBlagoevgradSandanskiSerresThessalonikiKateriniLarissaLamiaAthenyPiraeus

13 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri

18:00 – 06:20 SofiaPiraeus SofiaBlagoevgradThessalonikiAthenyPiraeus

12 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

18:00 – 06:30 SofiaPiraeus SofiaBlagoevgradThessalonikiLarissaLamiaAthenyPiraeus

12 h. 30 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun

20:10 – 01:20 SofiaKardzhali SofiaPazardzhikPlovdivHaskovoKardzhali

5 h. 10 min.

Sat

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station "Serdika" in the city of Sofia contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Sofia

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation