From
To
There
Return
  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Your trip
To be paid:
Up to 50% off
Details of route
Route filter
Price
Departure time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Arrival time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Connection type
Type of luggage
Transport type

Facilities

Carrier selection

Carrier

Buses Katowice - Katowice airport

Buy bus and coach tickets Katowice - Katowice airport: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice airport in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice airport and back, including departures today. Get from Katowice to Katowice airport cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
02:45 – 03:20 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Wed, Sun

03:45 – 04:20 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

08:00 – 08:35 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Each day

10:00 – 10:35 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Tue, Sun

10:30 – 11:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat

11:30 – 12:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

12:00 – 12:35 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

13:30 – 14:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

14:30 – 15:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Sun

15:30 – 16:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon, Thu, Fri

16:30 – 17:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 18:05 KatowiceKatowice airport

0 h. 35 min.

Mon

Route on map

How from Katowice quickly reach the center of Katowice airport in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Katowice depart and where they arrive at Katowice airport. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.


Please wait. Searching for the route.

Reviews Read reviews of carriers before purchasing tickets. Only real passengers may write them.
We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation