Attention! Update COVID-19. Click here

  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Uman - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Uman - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Uman to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
01:00 – 19:00 UmanKatowice

18 h. 0 min.

Each day

01:30 – 22:00 UmanKatowice

20 h. 30 min.

Each day

02:00 – 22:00 UmanKatowice

20 h. 0 min.

Sat

02:00 – 22:00 UmanKatowice

20 h. 0 min.

Sat

03:30 – 21:30 UmanKatowice

18 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

05:25 – 23:55 UmanKatowice

18 h. 30 min.

Sat

06:20 – 02:15 UmanKatowice

19 h. 55 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

06:20 – 02:10 UmanKatowice

19 h. 50 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

09:00 – 05:00 UmanKatowice

20 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:40 – 08:00 UmanKatowice

21 h. 20 min.

Thu, Sat, Sun

10:40 – 08:00 UmanKatowice

21 h. 20 min.

Mon

13:30 – 09:25 UmanKatowice

19 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:30 – 06:20 UmanKatowice

16 h. 50 min.

Fri

13:30 – 08:35 UmanKatowice

19 h. 5 min.

Each day

13:30 – 09:25 UmanKatowice

19 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:30 – 06:20 UmanKatowice

16 h. 50 min.

Fri

14:55 – 14:55 UmanKatowice

24 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

14:55 – 15:10 UmanKatowice

24 h. 15 min.

Tue, Fri, Sun

14:55 – 15:10 UmanKatowice

24 h. 15 min.

Tue, Fri, Sun

14:55 – 14:55 UmanKatowice

24 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

16:00 – 08:50 UmanKatowice

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:25 – 12:00 UmanKatowice

16 h. 35 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Uman quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2020. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Uman depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Z-TIME/Pryntsypal/ ahent TDV Kovelske ATPVilnius - Warszawa

The ride was comfortable and on time. There was no toilet in the bus, but the driver stopped often enough so that the passengers could use a restroom at gas stations and walk a little. It was a bit too warm in the bus. I…

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPChisinau - Chernivtsi

Everything perfect!

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент ТДВ Ковельське АТПОдесса - Катовице

Dobre na ti groczy

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPGdansk - Kryvyi Rih

Very good trip

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Chernivtsi

It was fast and comfortable!

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Odessa

The unpunctuality has been the only negative thing. The driver has been kind and the bus is comfortable.

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDKhmelnytskyi - Praha

Fast'n'furious

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Chernivtsi

We really enjoyed this trip. Some beautiful countryside and the driver was excellent, ensuring our comfort and friendly

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation