By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

14 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

00:30 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat

00:30 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat

00:40 – 07:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:30 – 10:00 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

02:30 – 10:00 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sun

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:05 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 35 min.

Each day

06:40 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

07:00 – 13:55 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

07:30 – 16:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Sat

08:00 – 17:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed

08:00 – 16:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 35 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

12:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Tue

12:30 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Tue

12:40 – 21:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

13:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:30 – 22:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:20 – 23:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 45 min.

Sat

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

14:20 – 23:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 45 min.

Sat

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Fri

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Tue

16:30 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 02:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

18:15 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:20 – 01:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:40 – 01:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Wed

18:45 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Sun

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Fri

19:00 – 02:10 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:00 – 04:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:00 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:00 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:35 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

7 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

21:45 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Mon

21:55 – 08:25 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Fri

22:05 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Each day

22:10 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 08:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

23:20 – 06:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:40 – 06:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:40 – 06:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

23:40 – 06:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:55 – 09:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Lviv depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

МодультрансЛьвов - Катовице

Поїздка пройшла добре. Приємні і ввічливі водії. Шкода що не було де підзарядити телефон.

Все было супер. Поездкой и обслуживанием довольны

ФОП Семкович И.М.Львов - Краков

Все хорошо, несмотря на то что со Львова выехали на 40 минут позже графика в Краков доехали на 40 раньше графика. Единственный недостаток - нет wi-fi и кофе. Перевозчик ответственный - рекомендую

ПрАТ Тульчинське АТП 10507/НашбусЖитомир - Краков

Ogólnie nie było źle, można dać czwórkę. Jak dla mnie, w autobusie było za gorąco. Fotel na którym siedziałem nie dał się skutecznie odsunąć w bok. Pani od kawy i herbaty była sympatyczna i uprzejma. Panowie kierowcy nie byli specjalnie uprzejmi i przyjaźni, bagaże traktowali…

ModultransВаршава - Коломыя

Плюси: є вай фай, телевізор. Дуже тепло. Зарядка телефону у водіїв. Мінуси. Не по місцях.

Все было замечательно !

ПрАТ Тульчинське АТП 10507 (НАШБУС.СOM)Вроцлав - Житомир

Один з кращих перевізників!!! Їду вже другий раз рейсом Житомир-Вроцлав і назад) Привітливий персонал, стюардеса, безкоштовно чай, кава, почастували цукерками, дрібниця, але приємно))))) В кінці подорожі приємним подарунком була фірмова ручка!) Може мені здалось, але два рази повторювалось те саме, що приїзджаємо з великим запізненням,…

Яцив ФОППрага - Ужгород

Вся поездка была комфортной

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information