By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

14 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

00:40 – 07:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

01:10 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

01:35 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sun

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:20 – 13:55 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Sat

10:10 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

10:50 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Sat

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

12:40 – 21:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sun

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Fri

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Thu, Fri

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue

17:00 – 01:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Wed, Thu

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 01:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Wed, Thu

18:00 – 01:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Wed

18:15 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:20 – 01:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:45 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:45 – 02:55 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Sat

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Fri

19:00 – 06:40 LvivKatowice

11 h. 40 min.

Sun

19:00 – 02:10 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

19:00 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:30 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

20:00 – 04:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

7 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

21:45 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Mon

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

22:00 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:35 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:40 – 08:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Lviv departe and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Яцив ФОПКатовице - Львов

Автобус прибыл на минут 15-20 раньше, это порадовало. Места в салоне -заходи занимай свободное, неочень удобно если ты с детьми и рядом мест может неоказатся, мне повезло. Спинки не откидывались, кондиционеры невыключались! дули в голову неспрячишся никуда. довольно таки чисто, на границе в туалет не…

МодультрансЛьвов - Вроцлав

Нормально, автобус небольшой, туалет закрыт, розетка одна ), вроде обещали вай-фай на польской стороне, не проверял, водители дружелюбные.

Мега ТрансВроцлав - Львов

Все было хорошо, доехали вовремя, даже немного с опережением в графике. Водители вежливые, внимательные к пассажирам и к дорожному движению. От поездки осталось хорошее впечатление. Хочется сказать еще раз: "Спасибо!"

Збаразьке АТП-16140Владимир-Волынский - Хелм

Одна з кращих моїх поїздок. Комфортний, великий автобус. В салоні чистота. Водії - професіонали своєї справи.Гарне співвідношення ціни й якості. Рекомендую цей рейс та перевізника і сам буду ним користуватись.

Збаразьке АТП-16140Львов - Пшемысль

Дуже гарна поїздка, дуже класний перевізник. Автобус шикарний, водії просто супер, сервіс на вищому рівні. Wi-Fi працював, давали теплий чай, на кордоні переглядали відео, то ж затримка пройшла незамітно. Все супер!!! Рекомендую!!!

ModultransLviv - Rzeszow

A few hours delay and no one knows why? Driver that misses road? Too little place for both bagagge and passengers? Come on!

VOVA AD s.r.o/Kurylovich YЛьвов - Прага

Поездка прошла очень хорошо. К водителям претензий никаких - все было очень культурно, вежливо и аккуратно. Доехали легко, на таможне долго не стояли.

Збаразьке АТП-16140Золочев - Пшемысль

Все просто супер! Чудовий комфортний автобус, ввічливий екіпаж. Тепер тільки з цим перевізником у подорож. Всім рекомендую!

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information