By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

14 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

00:40 – 07:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

01:10 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

01:35 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:30 – 10:00 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sun

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:20 – 13:55 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Sat

08:00 – 17:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed

09:40 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

10:10 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

10:20 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:50 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Sat

12:40 – 21:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Wed

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Fri

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

18:15 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:20 – 01:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:40 – 01:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Wed

18:45 – 02:55 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Sat

18:45 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Fri

19:00 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:00 – 02:10 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

19:30 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Sun

20:00 – 04:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

7 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

21:45 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Mon

22:00 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Fri

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

22:35 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:40 – 08:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Lviv departe and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ФОП ПолянскийЛьвов - Краков

Поїздка пройшла добре. Автобус відправився зі Львова вчасно. Водії дуже привітні.

МодультрансЛьвов - Вроцлав

Доехал без проблем. Спасибо водителям и перевозчику.

P-TRANS/ФОП АмброзякЛьвов - Гданьск

Поездка отвратительна! Кроме адекватных водителей больше хорошего вспомнить нечего! В пути сломались, попали в ДТП. Приехали в Гданьск вместо 13,00 в 18,45! Спасибо что все живы-здоровы!!! Больше этим перевозчиком не поедем!

Юниверс/EWHDКиев - Жешув

Основная претензия, что из Киева отправились на 1 час позже, в связи з чем, попали в простой на границе. В итоге в Жешув прибыли на 4,5 часа позже графика.

МодультрансОполе - Львов

добре організовані водії: у дорозі були 11 год, був інтернет, ціна найдешевша. Другий раз поїду знову зними

P-TRANS/FOP AmbroziakLviv - Czestochowa

Zniszczone siedzenia, nie działająca toaleta, ukraiński kabaret w tv na cały regulator przez 10 z 14 godzin podróży.

ModultransWroclaw - Lviv

Quick and efficient. Not wasting time during the breaks.

МодультрансКраков - Долина

В основному нормально, якщо не враховувати двох-годинне запізнення(запізнився у Краків із Вроцлава на 2год (???)). Один пасажир запізнився на поїзд зі Львова. І та ж проблема: розсілися по одному + сумка, а ти просишся як до них додому. Водії участі у розсадці пасажирів не беруть.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information