By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

14 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

00:30 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

00:40 – 07:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

01:10 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

01:35 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:30 – 10:00 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Fri

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sun

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:05 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 35 min.

Each day

06:40 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

07:00 – 13:55 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

07:30 – 16:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue

08:00 – 17:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Sat

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Sat

12:40 – 21:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:30 – 22:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Fri

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Wed

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

14:20 – 23:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 45 min.

Sat

14:20 – 23:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 45 min.

Wed, Sat

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Fri, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Fri

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 02:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

18:15 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:20 – 01:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:40 – 01:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Wed

18:45 – 02:55 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Sat

18:45 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Fri

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Sun

19:00 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:00 – 02:10 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

19:30 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:00 – 04:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:35 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

7 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

21:45 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Mon

21:55 – 08:25 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

22:05 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:30 – 08:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:35 – 09:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 50 min.

Each day

23:40 – 08:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

23:55 – 09:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Lviv departe and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Yatsiv FOPKalush - Praha

Доїхали швидко і в час. Одне що не було wifi

МодультрансКраков - Калуш

Хорошая организация, прибытие вовремя, тепло и комфортно в автобусе.

МодультрансКраков - Ивано-Франковск

На задних местах довольно шумно.

ModultransЛьвов - Торунь

Добра поездка, все устраивает!

P-TRANS/FOP AmbroziakIvano-Frankivsk - Rzeszow

Yep, trip was good

ModultransЛьвов - Гданьск

Хорошие водителя, вайфай на протяжении всей поездки был включен, кресла не затасканые . Не работает туалет( но это беда 99% перевозчиков), но и цена самая низкая на данном маршруте. В соотношении цена/качество 4+.

EAST WEST EUROLINESЕленя-Гура - Львов

Все найс. WiFi есть,разетки на 220 есть

EAST WEST EUROLINESТернополь - Прага

Цього разу норм. Вчасно та без лишніх приколів.

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information