By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

14 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

00:30 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

00:40 – 07:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

01:10 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

01:10 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

01:35 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

6 h. 45 min.

Each day

01:35 – 08:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

02:30 – 10:00 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Wed, Sat

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:20 – 13:55 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Tue

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Sat

10:10 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Each day

10:50 – 18:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Each day

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Tue

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Sat

12:40 – 21:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Mon, Fri

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Fri

14:00 – 21:00 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Thu

14:00 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

14:25 – 23:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue

16:30 – 01:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Wed, Thu

17:00 – 01:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Wed, Thu, Sun

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 01:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Wed, Thu, Sun

18:00 – 01:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Wed

18:15 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:20 – 01:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:35 – 02:55 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

18:45 – 02:55 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Sat, Sun

18:45 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Sun

18:50 – 03:05 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Fri

19:00 – 06:40 LvivKatowice

11 h. 40 min.

Sun

19:00 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 40 min.

Each day

19:30 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

20:00 – 04:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

20:35 – 02:55 LvivKatowice

6 h. 20 min.

Sun

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:30 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:35 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

7 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

21:45 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Mon

22:00 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:35 – 08:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 08:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Sat

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 06:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

23:25 – 06:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:40 – 08:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Lviv departe and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

EAST WEST EUROLINESЛьвов - Варшава

Ехала 11 августа Львов -Варшава , в целом поездка нормальная, водители адекватные и вежливые, но диспетчера не владеют правдивой информацией, за час до отъезда я позвонила на всякий случай уточнить информацию о рейсе, автобус должен был заезжать на ЖД вокзал, для меня это было принципиально,…

Lviv Nikolaev the thrip was late to reach the destination over 45 minutes

Юниверс/EWHDГданьск - Киев

Имела честь ехать в рейсе Гданьск-Киев в августе 2017 года. Поездку можно оценить на 4 балла из 5. К водителям никаких замечаний нет, хорошие люди. К девушкам не приставали. Очень важно, что работал кондиционер! Огромная радость настигла нас нежданно, так как прибыли на место назначения…

ПрАТ Тульчинське АТП 10507/НашбусВроцлав - Киев

Очень комфортно, водители профессионалы, пользуемся этим перевозчиком постоянно, рекомендуем!!!

Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATP/Z-TIMENovohrad-Volynskyi - Kovel

Було швидко, зручно, і чисто. Писля 3 години кондиціонер зламався і було жарко але не найгірше. Рекомендую.

Яцив ФОПКраков - Львов

Водію абсолютно байдуже на пасажирів - отримати відповідь на питання неможливо. Відправились з Кракова майже на 10 хв раніше зазначеного в квитку часу, пізніше чув суперечку водія по телефону щодо того, що залишились пасажири з квитками. Я радий, що сам хоч встиг. Кондиціонерів чи вентиляції…

EAST WEST EUROLINESТернополь - Прага

ДУЖЕ РАДЖУ ПЕРЕДЗВОНЮВАТИ навіть за 5 годин до відправлення!!!!! Так склалося, що і туди і назад по мене поверталися, або чекали на виїзді з міста. Через це поїздка виявилася екстремальною. Це по-вині перевізника( Хто їде через ТЕРНОПІЛЬ майте на увазі, що він на автовокзал не…

Мега ТрансВроцлав - Тернополь

Все було добре, сподобалися водії: позитивні і ввічливі.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information