Filters

Price
Departure time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Arrival time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Connection type
Transport type

Facilities

Facility options

Carrier selection

Carrier
By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets from Ukraine to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Lviv to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:20 – 08:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 00:20 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 08:20 to: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

00:20 – 15:10 LvivKatowice Departure at 00:20 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 15:10 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

14 h. 50 min.

Details

Tue, Fri, Sun

01:10 – 08:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 01:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

01:10 – 08:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 01:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

01:35 – 08:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 01:35 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

6 h. 55 min.

Details

Each day

01:35 – 08:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 01:35 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

6 h. 45 min.

Details

Each day

01:40 – 08:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 01:40 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

-16 h. -55 min.

Details

Thu, Sun

02:10 – 08:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 02:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

-17 h. -25 min.

Details

Thu, Sun

02:20 – 09:05 LvivKatowice Departure at 02:20 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 09:05 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

6 h. 45 min.

Details

Each day

02:30 – 10:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 02:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 10:00 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

7 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 03:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 12:30 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 06:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 15:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 20 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 06:55 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 14:40 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

7 h. 45 min.

Details

Tue

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 06:55 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 14:40 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

7 h. 45 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

06:55 – 14:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 06:55 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 14:40 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

7 h. 45 min.

Details

Mon, Thu, Sat

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 08:00 from: Kuznevycha str.2 Arrival at 18:30 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 4

10 h. 30 min.

Details

Sat

08:00 – 16:35 LvivKatowice Departure at 08:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 16:35 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 35 min.

Details

Tue, Thu, Sat

10:10 – 18:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 10:10 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 18:20 to: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

10:10 – 18:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 10:10 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 18:20 to: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

10:50 – 18:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 10:50 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 18:20 to: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja

7 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

10:50 – 18:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 10:50 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 18:20 to: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja

7 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 11:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 20:40 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Tue

11:30 – 20:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 11:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 20:40 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Sat

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 13:00 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 22:00 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 13:00 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 22:00 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Sat

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 13:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 21:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 13:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 21:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 13:40 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 21:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 5 min.

Details

Thu

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 13:40 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 21:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 5 min.

Details

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 21:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 14:00 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 21:00 to: Request stop

7 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 14:20 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 21:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 25 min.

Details

Thu

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 14:20 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 21:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 25 min.

Details

Thu, Sat

14:25 – 23:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 14:25 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 23:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice Departure at 15:30 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 23:50 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 20 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 16:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 00:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 30 min.

Details

Fri

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice Departure at 16:25 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 00:35 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice Departure at 16:30 from: Railway station, city bus stop 10, Dworcovaya 1, near parking Arrival at 01:25 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

8 h. 55 min.

Details

Tue

16:30 – 01:25 LvivKatowice Departure at 16:30 from: Railway Station, parking, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 01:25 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

8 h. 55 min.

Details

Mon

16:30 – 01:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 16:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:40 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 10 min.

Details

Wed, Thu

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 17:15 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 5 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 17:15 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 5 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

18:00 – 01:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 45 min.

Details

Wed, Fri

18:00 – 01:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 45 min.

Details

Thu

18:15 – 01:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:15 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:40 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

7 h. 25 min.

Details

Each day

18:30 – 01:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:45 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 15 min.

Details

Thu

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:30 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 03:00 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

8 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

18:45 – 02:55 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:45 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 02:55 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

8 h. 10 min.

Details

Thu, Sat

18:45 – 01:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 18:45 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 01:40 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

6 h. 55 min.

Details

Each day

19:00 – 03:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 19:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 03:40 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 40 min.

Details

Wed, Sun

19:30 – 03:45 LvivKatowice Departure at 19:30 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 03:45 to: ul. Piotra Skargi 6

8 h. 15 min.

Details

Each day

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 20:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 05:00 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sat, Sun

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice Departure at 20:50 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 05:40 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 50 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 21:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str., left to the barrier, trolleybus stop Arrival at 05:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 21:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str., left to the barrier, trolleybus stop Arrival at 05:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

21:35 – 05:25 LvivKatowice Departure at 21:35 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 05:25 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 50 min.

Details

Wed, Sat

21:45 – 07:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 21:45 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 07:30 to: Bus Station, st. Piotra Skargi 8

9 h. 45 min.

Details

Mon

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:00 from: Railway station, city bus stop 29, Dworcovaya 1, near parking Arrival at 07:00 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Mon, Fri

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 07:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 07:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

22:10 – 07:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:10 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 07:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:30 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 05:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 0 min.

Details

Wed, Sat

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:30 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str., left to the barrier, trolleybus stop Arrival at 06:05 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 35 min.

Details

Each day

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice Departure at 22:30 from: Railway Station, 1 Dvortsova str., AS №8 Arrival at 05:25 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

6 h. 55 min.

Details

Wed, Sat

23:00 – 08:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:00 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Near pizzeria Napoletana, new parking, Chernivetska str.,21 Arrival at 09:00 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

10 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Near pizzeria Napoletana, new parking, Chernivetska str.,21 Arrival at 09:00 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

10 h. 0 min.

Details

Each day

23:00 – 06:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 06:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 30 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:00 – 08:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:00 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 0 min.

Details

Thu

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str., left to the barrier, trolleybus stop Arrival at 06:05 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 5 min.

Details

Each day

23:00 – 08:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:00 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 08:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

9 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

23:25 – 06:30 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:25 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 06:30 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

7 h. 5 min.

Details

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:35 – 08:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:35 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 08:20 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 45 min.

Details

Each day

23:40 – 08:20 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:40 from: Railway Station, luggage space, 1 Dvortsova str. Arrival at 08:20 to: Railway Station, st. Andrzeja

8 h. 40 min.

Details

Each day

23:40 – 08:00 LvivKatowice Departure at 23:40 from: Bus Station, 109 Strijska str. Arrival at 08:00 to: Dw. PKS, ul. Piotra Skargi 1

8 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Lviv departe and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Ukraine to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information