By time
By price

Buses Lviv - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Lviv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Lviv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
00:30 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Wed, Sat

00:40 – 07:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Each day

00:40 – 07:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

02:00 – 09:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

03:30 – 12:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Sun

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

04:15 – 11:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Each day

06:00 – 15:20 LvivKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

06:05 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 35 min.

Each day

06:40 – 14:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

07:30 – 15:15 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

07:30 – 16:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue

07:40 – 16:40 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

08:00 – 18:30 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Sat

08:00 – 17:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed

08:00 – 16:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 35 min.

Tue

08:10 – 16:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

10:10 – 18:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:50 – 18:10 LvivKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

12:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Tue

12:20 – 19:00 LvivKatowice

6 h. 40 min.

Each day

12:20 – 19:00 LvivKatowice

6 h. 40 min.

Each day

12:30 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Tue

12:40 – 21:10 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sat

13:00 – 22:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:10 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:30 – 21:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

13:40 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Thu, Sat

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri

14:00 – 22:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 40 min.

Each day

14:20 – 21:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

14:30 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:55 – 23:55 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Sat

15:00 – 23:25 LvivKatowice

8 h. 25 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

15:30 – 23:55 LvivKatowice

8 h. 25 min.

Sat

15:30 – 23:50 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue, Sat

16:00 – 00:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Fri

16:25 – 00:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Fri, Sat

16:30 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Mon

16:30 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Tue

16:30 – 23:55 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Thu

17:15 – 01:20 LvivKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

17:30 – 02:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Sun

18:15 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 15 min.

Each day

18:20 – 01:10 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

18:30 – 03:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

18:30 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Mon, Fri

18:40 – 01:45 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Wed, Thu

18:45 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 45 min.

Each day

19:00 – 02:10 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

19:20 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Each day

19:40 – 02:30 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:50 – 02:40 LvivKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Each day

20:00 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

20:00 – 04:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Fri

20:10 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Sun

20:25 – 04:35 LvivKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

20:40 – 05:00 LvivKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Sun

20:50 – 05:40 LvivKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:00 – 04:35 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Tue, Fri, Sat

21:00 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:00 – 06:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:00 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 30 min.

Each day

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

21:20 – 04:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

8 h. 0 min.

Each day

21:40 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 40 min.

Wed, Sat, Sun

21:40 – 07:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

21:40 – 07:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

21:40 – 07:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 45 min.

Each day

21:40 – 07:30 LvivKatowice

9 h. 50 min.

Each day

21:45 – 07:15 LvivKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Mon

21:55 – 08:25 LvivKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Mon

22:00 – 07:00 LvivKatowice

9 h. 0 min.

Fri

22:05 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 25 min.

Each day

22:10 – 05:20 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

22:10 – 07:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 15 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

22:30 – 08:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 55 min.

Each day

22:30 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

22:30 – 05:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 05:25 LvivKatowice

6 h. 55 min.

Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 09:00 LvivKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

23:00 – 06:05 LvivKatowice

7 h. 5 min.

Each day

23:20 – 06:30 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:40 – 06:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:40 – 06:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:40 – 06:50 LvivKatowice

7 h. 10 min.

Each day

23:45 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

15 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:45 – 15:10 LvivKatowice

15 h. 25 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

23:55 – 09:25 LvivKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Lviv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Lviv depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDKhmelnytskyi - Praha

Fast'n'furious

We really enjoyed this trip. Some beautiful countryside and the driver was excellent, ensuring our comfort and friendly

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDХерсон - Прага

Praha-Cherson i Cherson-Praha

SiduIduКраков - Львов

Very nice & good!!! Speedly and comfortly!

On time. Very comfortable.

Яцив ФОПЛьвов - Прага

Everything was really cool

gera kelione ir toliau rinksiuos si vezeja dekingas uz kelione, sekmes versle..

Noretusi geresniu keliu Ukrainoje o vezejas OK pagarba!

Searching for the route Please wait

Write your messageConnection...
Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information