• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Praha - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Praha - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Praha to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
07:30 – 17:00 PrahaKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Wed

08:30 – 18:20 PrahaKatowice

9 h. 50 min.

Thu

08:30 – 19:15 PrahaKatowice

10 h. 45 min.

Each day

09:00 – 18:20 PrahaKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Thu

09:00 – 18:20 PrahaKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Fri, Sat

09:00 – 14:50 PrahaKatowice

5 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

10:00 – 17:15 PrahaKatowice

7 h. 15 min.

Thu

10:30 – 18:50 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 20 min.

Tue

11:00 – 17:30 PrahaKatowice

6 h. 30 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

11:00 – 17:30 PrahaKatowice

6 h. 30 min.

Thu, Sun

11:20 – 18:55 PrahaKatowice

7 h. 35 min.

Each day

12:00 – 20:50 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

12:00 – 20:50 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

12:00 – 20:50 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

12:00 – 20:50 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 50 min.

Each day

12:30 – 20:35 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 5 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

12:30 – 19:20 PrahaKatowice

6 h. 50 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

13:00 – 20:20 PrahaKatowice

7 h. 20 min.

Mon, Thu

13:00 – 21:35 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

16:00 – 23:59 PrahaKatowice

7 h. 59 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

16:30 – 23:59 PrahaKatowice

7 h. 29 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

18:00 – 23:55 PrahaKatowice

5 h. 55 min.

Fri, Sat, Sun

19:00 – 03:10 PrahaKatowice

8 h. 10 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun

Route on map

How from Praha quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2019. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Praha depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

ROCA TravelLviv - Krakow

The staff were accodating and woke me up at my stop. There was some initial confusion at boarding but all sorted. There was lengthy delays at the border crossing which were frustrating but not the fault of the bus carrier. The toilet on board wasn’t…

OK Garant/AgatLviv - Krakow

Everythink fine, staff OK, driver very helpful :-)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Краков - Киев

Very fast (about two hours ahead of schedule) trip.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Kiev

Vse duje dobre! Dyakuyu za chudovu podoroj razom ;)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Zhytomyr

dobra kvalita za dobru cenu

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation