From
To
There
Return
  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Your trip
To be paid:
Up to 50% off
Details of route
Route filter
Price
Departure time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Arrival time
00.00 hr
23.59 hr
Connection type
Type of luggage
Transport type

Facilities

Carrier selection

Carrier

Buses Kyiv - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Kyiv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Kyiv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
01:00 – 17:40 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Each day

06:00 – 22:35 KyivKatowice

16 h. 35 min.

Tue, Fri

07:25 – 23:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 45 min.

Wed

07:55 – 23:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 15 min.

Wed

09:00 – 04:45 KyivKatowice

19 h. 45 min.

Each day

09:00 – 02:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 30 min.

Each day

09:45 – 04:45 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Each day

09:45 – 04:45 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:00 – 01:20 KyivKatowice

15 h. 20 min.

Each day

10:00 – 02:30 KyivKatowice

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

10:00 – 02:30 KyivKatowice

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

10:20 – 02:20 KyivKatowice

16 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:30 – 02:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Fri

10:40 – 04:20 KyivKatowice

17 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 04:40 KyivKatowice

17 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

13:00 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

16 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:00 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

18 h. 30 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

13:00 – 05:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 25 min.

Each day

13:00 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

13:40 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

17 h. 30 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

13:40 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 50 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 09:00 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 09:40 KyivKatowice

19 h. 10 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:00 – 07:20 KyivKatowice

16 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 05:25 KyivKatowice

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:00 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

14 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:00 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:45 KyivKatowice

15 h. 45 min.

Each day

17:30 – 09:05 KyivKatowice

15 h. 35 min.

Each day

18:25 – 13:25 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu

20:15 – 15:20 KyivKatowice

19 h. 5 min.

Wed, Sat

23:00 – 17:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 40 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Kyiv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Kyiv depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

CAZNA TRANSSzczecin - Kyiv

The Bus was quite comfortable, the Wifi worked and the drivers were friendly.

Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto/AgatПрага - Львов

It was in a high level.Thank you.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Краков - Киев

Very fast (about two hours ahead of schedule) trip.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Kiev

Vse duje dobre! Dyakuyu za chudovu podoroj razom ;)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Zhytomyr

dobra kvalita za dobru cenu


Please wait. Searching for the route.

Online payment You don't need to go to train stations and waste your time anymore. On the website INFOBUS, you can buy a ticket in just a few of clicks.
We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation