• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Kyiv - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Kyiv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Kyiv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
06:00 – 22:35 KyivKatowice

16 h. 35 min.

Tue, Fri

06:30 – 20:25 KyivKatowice

13 h. 55 min.

Thu, Sat

09:00 – 04:45 KyivKatowice

19 h. 45 min.

Thu, Sun

09:45 – 04:45 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Thu, Sun

09:45 – 04:45 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Thu, Sun

10:00 – 02:30 KyivKatowice

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

10:00 – 01:20 KyivKatowice

15 h. 20 min.

Each day

10:20 – 02:20 KyivKatowice

16 h. 0 min.

Thu

10:30 – 02:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 40 min.

Tue

10:40 – 03:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 45 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

12:30 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

18 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:00 – 05:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 25 min.

Each day

13:00 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

16 h. 30 min.

Each day

13:30 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

17 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:40 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

17 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

17 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

15 h. 30 min.

Each day

14:00 – 09:00 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

14:30 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

14:30 – 09:40 KyivKatowice

19 h. 10 min.

Each day

14:30 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:40 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

14 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

15:00 – 07:20 KyivKatowice

16 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:45 KyivKatowice

15 h. 45 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 05:30 KyivKatowice

14 h. 30 min.

Each day

15:00 – 05:25 KyivKatowice

14 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:00 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 25 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

16 h. 25 min.

Each day

17:30 – 09:05 KyivKatowice

15 h. 35 min.

Each day

19:30 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 40 min.

Each day

20:15 – 15:20 KyivKatowice

19 h. 5 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat

Route on map

How from Kyiv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Kyiv depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

CAZNA TRANSSzczecin - Kyiv

The Bus was quite comfortable, the Wifi worked and the drivers were friendly.

NaszbusLodz - Zhytomyr

It's gud

NaszbusKyiv - Warszawa

I think one of the best company. The drivers are very friendly and helpful. The bus was very comfortable .If i go to Ukraine again, i will use same company.

Avtotranzit/Vasilkivtransavto/AgatПрага - Львов

It was in a high level.Thank you.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Lviv - Krakow

Older bus, no seatbelts and no one spoke english. They were still friendly, so it didn't bother me much. Great if you just look to get from one place to another, pick different if you're a snob.

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Praha - Rivne

Dobri vodiji :)

KiyPasTrans, ATP-5Rivne - Praha

vse bulo dobre

КийПасТранс, ATП-5Краков - Киев

Very fast (about two hours ahead of schedule) trip.

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation