• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Kyiv - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Kyiv - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Kyiv to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
06:30 – 20:25 KyivKatowice

13 h. 55 min.

Thu, Sun

06:30 – 20:25 KyivKatowice

13 h. 55 min.

Thu, Sun

07:30 – 03:10 KyivKatowice

19 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Sun

08:00 – 23:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Mon, Fri, Sat

08:00 – 23:30 KyivKatowice

15 h. 30 min.

Tue

08:00 – 01:10 KyivKatowice

17 h. 10 min.

Sun

08:30 – 01:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 0 min.

Tue, Fri

10:20 – 03:05 KyivKatowice

16 h. 45 min.

Fri, Sun

10:30 – 05:00 KyivKatowice

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

10:30 – 05:00 KyivKatowice

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

10:50 – 04:20 KyivKatowice

17 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:30 – 05:40 KyivKatowice

18 h. 10 min.

Each day

11:50 – 09:25 KyivKatowice

21 h. 35 min.

Each day

11:50 – 09:40 KyivKatowice

21 h. 50 min.

Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

12:30 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

18 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:00 – 09:00 KyivKatowice

20 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:30 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

18 h. 0 min.

Each day

13:30 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

17 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:30 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

17 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:30 – 07:25 KyivKatowice

17 h. 55 min.

Each day

13:40 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

13:40 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

17 h. 30 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:00 – 09:00 KyivKatowice

19 h. 0 min.

Each day

14:30 – 09:00 KyivKatowice

18 h. 30 min.

Each day

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

14:30 – 07:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 0 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

14:30 – 07:10 KyivKatowice

16 h. 40 min.

Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

15:00 – 06:50 KyivKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

16:30 – 09:05 KyivKatowice

16 h. 35 min.

Each day

17:30 – 09:05 KyivKatowice

15 h. 35 min.

Each day

18:55 – 14:55 KyivKatowice

20 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

18:55 – 15:10 KyivKatowice

20 h. 15 min.

Tue, Fri, Sun

18:55 – 14:55 KyivKatowice

20 h. 0 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

18:55 – 15:10 KyivKatowice

20 h. 15 min.

Tue, Fri, Sun

20:00 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:00 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:00 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:00 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:00 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:00 – 11:10 KyivKatowice

15 h. 10 min.

Each day

20:30 – 09:35 KyivKatowice

13 h. 5 min.

Thu

20:30 – 09:35 KyivKatowice

13 h. 5 min.

Thu

23:20 – 16:30 KyivKatowice

17 h. 10 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Kyiv quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2020. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Kyiv depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPChisinau - Chernivtsi

Everything perfect!

Vasilkivtransavto/AgatWroclaw - Hradec Králové

AC, wi-fi, WC are available.

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент ТДВ Ковельське АТПОдесса - Катовице

Dobre na ti groczy

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPGdansk - Kryvyi Rih

Very good trip

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Chernivtsi

It was fast and comfortable!

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Odessa

The unpunctuality has been the only negative thing. The driver has been kind and the bus is comfortable.

VilartransРовно - Прага

Prujemni dobrozychlyvi vodii. Komfortna psychologibhna obstanovka,v avtobusi chysto.Jedynyj moment-ne bylo ani muzyky jakois lehenkoji,ani filmu. Ja b dodala to:)

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Chernivtsi

We really enjoyed this trip. Some beautiful countryside and the driver was excellent, ensuring our comfort and friendly

Searching for the route Please wait

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation