• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Mestre - Ljubljana

Buy bus and coach tickets Mestre - Ljubljana: where and how to book bus tickets to Slovenia, the cost of the trip to Ljubljana in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Ljubljana and back, including departures today. Get from Mestre to Ljubljana cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
11:30 – 14:45 MestreLjubljana

3 h. 15 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

11:50 – 15:00 MestreLjubljana

3 h. 10 min.

Each day

19:30 – 23:00 MestreLjubljana

3 h. 30 min.

Tue, Sat

Route on map

How from Mestre quickly reach the center of Ljubljana in 2021. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Mestre depart and where they arrive at Ljubljana. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Slovenia, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

DRD TURIZEM D.O.OMestre - Ljubljana

The trip was smooth and on time. But we were concerned at the amount of time the driver spent on his mobile phone while motorway driving. And we didn't arrive at the designated place and we had to carry our bags half a mile.

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation