Filters

Price
Departure time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Arrival time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Connection type
Transport type

Facilities

Facility options

Carrier selection

Carrier
By time
By price

Buses Kaunas - Warszawa

Buy bus tickets Kaunas - Warszawa: where and how to book bus tickets from Lithuania to Poland, the cost of the trip to Warszawa in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Kaunas to Warszawa and back, including departures today. Get from Kaunas to Warszawa cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
15:20 – 22:00 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 15:20 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 22:00 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Thu

View prices

16:50 – 23:20 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:20 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 30 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Autobusu stotis, Vytauto pr. 24 Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Autobusu stotis, Vytauto pr. 24 Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Tue, Sat

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Thu

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Thu

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Thu

View prices

16:50 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 16:50 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 40 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

View prices

17:00 – 23:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 17:00 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 23:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 30 min.

Details

Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

View prices

23:45 – 06:00 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 23:45 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 06:00 to: Bus Station "Centralna"

6 h. 15 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

23:45 – 06:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 23:45 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 06:30 to: Bus Station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

6 h. 45 min.

Details

Fri

View prices

23:45 – 06:30 KaunasWarszawa Departure at 23:45 from: Kaunakiemio g. 9, near AKROPOLIS, pl. Internat Arrival at 06:30 to: Bus Station "Centralna"

6 h. 45 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

Show all departures Kaunas-Warszawa

Route on map

How from Kaunas quickly reach the center of Warszawa in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Kaunas departe and where they arrive at Warszawa. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Lithuania to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information