Filters

Price
Departure time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Arrival time
00.00hr
23.59hr
Connection type
Transport type

Facilities

Facility options

Carrier selection

Carrier
By time
By price

Buses Košice - Uzhgorod

Buy bus tickets Košice - Uzhgorod: where and how to book bus tickets from Slovakia to Ukraine, the cost of the trip to Uzhgorod in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of buses from Košice to Uzhgorod and back, including departures today. Get from Košice to Uzhgorod cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
05:00 – 10:15 KošiceUzhgorod Departure at 05:00 from: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9 Arrival at 10:15 to: ul.Stancijna 9

5 h. 15 min.

Details

Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

View prices

13:00 – 17:10 KošiceUzhgorod Departure at 13:00 from: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9 Arrival at 17:10 to: Bus Station, 2 Stantsijna str.

4 h. 10 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

14:30 – 18:55 KošiceUzhgorod Departure at 14:30 from: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9 Arrival at 18:55 to: СLO

4 h. 25 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

15:30 – 20:50 KošiceUzhgorod Departure at 15:30 from: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9 Arrival at 20:50 to: Bus Station, 2 Stantsijna str.

5 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

23:15 – 04:35 KošiceUzhgorod Departure at 23:15 from: Bus Station, Stanicne nam. 9 Arrival at 04:35 to: ul.Stancijna 9

5 h. 20 min.

Details

Each day

View prices

Show all departures Košice-Uzhgorod

Route on map

How from Košice quickly reach the center of Uzhgorod in 2017. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the buses from Košice departe and where they arrive at Uzhgorod. Travel time by bus: how many hours bus go from Slovakia to Ukraine, the distance in kilometers.

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information