• Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.

Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str.: bus schedule for the station, departure time for international and suburban buses in 2021 year. Online timetable with a list of buses and departures schedule during week. Information about the availability, ticket prices and online booking.

Bus timetable

Departure and arrival Route Time on way During week
00:20 – 11:10 KatowiceSzczecin KatowiceWroclawPoznanGorzów WielkopolskiSzczecin

10 h. 50 min.

Wed

02:20 – 12:00 KatowicePlzen KatowiceWroclawLegnicaZgorzelecBogatyniaLiberecMlada BoleslavPrahaRokycanyPlzen

9 h. 40 min.

Thu, Sun

02:30 – 06:00 KatowiceIzmail KatowiceKrakowLvivLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiVinnytsiaUmanOdessaBilhorod-DnistrovskyiTatarbunaryIzmail

27 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

03:10 – 22:10 KatowiceKhmelnytskyi KatowiceKrakowLvivStryiBolekhivDolynaKalushIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaSniatynChernivtsiKhotyn (Chernivetska obl.)Kamianets-PodilskiyDunaivtsiKhmelnytskyi

19 h. 0 min.

Each day

05:00 – 08:00 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceOpoleWroclaw

3 h. 0 min.

Sun

05:25 – 09:30 KatowiceWroclaw KatowiceWroclaw

4 h. 5 min.

Each day

05:40 – 14:05 KatowicePraha KatowiceBratislavaHradec KralovePraha

8 h. 25 min.

Wed, Sat

06:00 – 11:30 KatowiceJelenia Gora KatowiceOpoleWroclawJelenia Gora

5 h. 30 min.

Tue

06:30 – 12:00 KatowicePoznan KatowiceOpoleWroclawPoznan

5 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

07:30 – 15:00 KatowicePraha KatowiceOstravaOlomoucBrnoPraha

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Sat

08:00 – 15:30 KatowicePoznan KatowiceGliwiceCzestochowaRadomskoPiotrkow TrybunalskiLodzPoznan

7 h. 30 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12:50 – 23:30 KatowiceChervonohrad KatowiceKrakowLvivZhovkvaChervonohrad

10 h. 40 min.

Tue

14:40 – 06:00 KatowiceChernivtsi KatowiceKrakowRzeszowPrzemyslLvivLvivIvano-FrankivskKolomyyaChernivtsi

15 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:00 – 12:00 KatowiceKryvyi Rih KatowiceKrakowKropyvnytskyiKryvyi Rih

21 h. 0 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

17:00 – 17:30 KatowiceKryvyi Rih KatowiceKrakowKropyvnytskyiKryvyi Rih

24 h. 30 min.

Wed, Fri, Sun

19:55 – 14:55 KatowiceCherkasy KatowiceLvivRivneZhytomyrKyivCherkasy

19 h. 0 min.

Tue, Sat

21:20 – 15:35 KatowiceVinnytsia KatowiceKrakowLvivLvivTernopilKhmelnytskyiLetychivVinnytsia

18 h. 15 min.

Thu

21:30 – 22:45 KatowiceCzestochowa KatowiceCzestochowa

1 h. 15 min.

Each day

21:35 – 12:10 KatowiceIvano-Frankivsk KatowiceKrakowLvivStryiDolynaKalushIvano-Frankivsk

14 h. 35 min.

Mon, Fri

22:35 – 07:00 KatowicePraha KatowiceWroclawJelenia GoraLiberecMlada BoleslavPraha

8 h. 25 min.

Tue, Fri

Attention! The bus timetable for Bus Station, 1 Piotra Skargi str. in the city of Katowice contains only buses, which are available for booking in our service INFOBUS. Perhaps, some of the departures from station are not listed in this table.

Location on the map

Other bus stations in Katowice

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation