By time
By price

Buses Ternopil - Katowice

Buy bus and coach tickets Ternopil - Katowice: where and how to book bus tickets to Poland, the cost of the trip to Katowice in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Katowice and back, including departures today. Get from Ternopil to Katowice cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
04:25 – 15:30 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 5 min.

Each day

09:00 – 19:00 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 0 min.

Each day

10:30 – 21:30 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 0 min.

Mon, Tue, Fri

10:30 – 22:00 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 30 min.

Each day

11:15 – 22:40 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 25 min.

Each day

12:40 – 23:55 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 15 min.

Sat

13:20 – 22:50 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 30 min.

Mon

13:40 – 03:00 TernopilKatowice

13 h. 20 min.

Each day

13:45 – 01:20 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 35 min.

Tue

14:00 – 00:35 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 35 min.

Fri, Sat

14:30 – 23:55 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 25 min.

Thu

14:50 – 01:10 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 20 min.

Each day

15:00 – 03:00 TernopilKatowice

12 h. 0 min.

Each day

15:30 – 01:45 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 15 min.

Wed, Thu

16:00 – 02:10 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 10 min.

Mon, Wed, Fri

16:00 – 02:55 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 55 min.

Thu, Sun

16:50 – 05:00 TernopilKatowice

12 h. 10 min.

Each day

17:30 – 02:40 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

17:50 – 04:00 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 10 min.

Fri

18:00 – 09:50 TernopilKatowice

15 h. 50 min.

Each day

19:00 – 07:00 TernopilKatowice

12 h. 0 min.

Mon

19:00 – 04:50 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 07:15 TernopilKatowice

12 h. 15 min.

Mon

19:00 – 05:30 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

19:00 – 07:00 TernopilKatowice

12 h. 0 min.

Fri

19:00 – 04:50 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 50 min.

Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

19:00 – 05:30 TernopilKatowice

10 h. 30 min.

Each day

19:40 – 09:00 TernopilKatowice

13 h. 20 min.

Each day

21:30 – 09:25 TernopilKatowice

11 h. 55 min.

Each day

21:35 – 15:10 TernopilKatowice

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

21:35 – 15:10 TernopilKatowice

17 h. 35 min.

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

22:30 – 07:50 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 20 min.

Each day

22:30 – 07:40 TernopilKatowice

9 h. 10 min.

Each day

Route on map

How from Ternopil quickly reach the center of Katowice in 2018. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Ternopil depart and where they arrive at Katowice. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Poland, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Very good trip

It was fast and comfortable!

Z-TIME/Принципал/агент TDV Kovelske ATPLviv - Odessa

The unpunctuality has been the only negative thing. The driver has been kind and the bus is comfortable.

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDKhmelnytskyi - Praha

Fast'n'furious

We really enjoyed this trip. Some beautiful countryside and the driver was excellent, ensuring our comfort and friendly

Bohemia Voyage / EWHDХерсон - Прага

Praha-Cherson i Cherson-Praha

On time. Very comfortable.

gera kelione ir toliau rinksiuos si vezeja dekingas uz kelione, sekmes versle..

Searching for the route Please wait

Cookies help us to make our services more user-friendly. By using these services, you agree to the use of cookies

More information