Attention! Coronavirus (COVID-19): for travel information and updates click here

  • Adults Over 12 y.o.
  • Childs From 2 to 12 y.o.
  • Infants Without seat
Time
Rating
Lenght
Price

Buses Ivano-Frankivsk - Brno

Buy bus and coach tickets Ivano-Frankivsk - Brno: where and how to book bus tickets to Czech Republic, the cost of the trip to Brno in your own. Timetable of buses on the route. List of coaches to Brno and back, including departures today. Get from Ivano-Frankivsk to Brno cheaply and without tiring night crossings, the passengers comments about the trip.

Bus Schedule

Departure and arrival Time on way During week
09:00 – 03:50 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

18 h. 50 min.

Each day

11:10 – 04:40 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

17 h. 30 min.

Mon, Thu, Sat

11:45 – 03:05 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

15 h. 20 min.

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

12:00 – 09:30 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

21 h. 30 min.

Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

12:00 – 07:30 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

19 h. 30 min.

Tue

12:00 – 04:40 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

16 h. 40 min.

Fri

13:00 – 05:50 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

16 h. 50 min.

Each day

13:20 – 09:05 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

19 h. 45 min.

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

14:20 – 05:40 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

15 h. 20 min.

Wed, Fri

16:30 – 08:55 Ivano-FrankivskBrno

16 h. 25 min.

Thu, Sat

Route on map

How from Ivano-Frankivsk quickly reach the center of Brno in 2020. Routes of buses on the map with stops. From where do the coaches in Ivano-Frankivsk depart and where they arrive at Brno. Travel time by bus: how many hours coach go to Czech Republic, the distance in kilometers.

Passenger reviews about trip

Vital euro transPraha - Katowice

The drivers were really nice

Searching for the route. Please wait.

We use cookies on this site to ensure its maximum efficiency, analyze traffic and tailor content and advertising to specific users. We process all such information in accordance with the Privacy Statement. More iformation